» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use

by Lyatif Kerimov, Latif Karimov

About this title: One hundred sixty motifs from Russian-Iranian borderlands. Birds, florals, animals, border designs, more, in traditional renderings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series) used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series)

by Lyatif Kerimov

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use

by Kerimov, Lyatif, and Karimov, Latif

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright, clean, unmarked. 150 designs from Azerbaijan.47 p. : 11"x8.25" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobs Wife, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Reprint edition soft cover in VG, unmarked condition. Light shelfwear. 47pp., chart illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: G+ No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; The designs come from Azerbaijan, a republic of the Soviet Union that borders on Iran, where native rug weavers havve been using these mtoifs for hundreds of years. Patterns show interesting Asiatic and ancient Eatern European influences. Minor shelf wear. Pages are clean. All intact. 47 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Persian Rug Motifs of Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use used book

Persian Rug Motifs of Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $13.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Oversize Paperback Publisher: Dover, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: NEAR FINE. As new except for faint wear to 1 cover corner. "charted for easy use" "159 designs from Azerbaijan...where native rug weavers have been using these motifs for hundreds of years...strong, traditional designs (an interesting blend of Persian, Caucasian, Turkish and Central Asiatic)...will appeal to needleworkers, weavers, and other craftspeople. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near like new. No writing, No ex-library, No remainder marks, etc. 47 p.; 10.95" x 0.19" x 8.27". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use. (Dover Needlework Series). used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use. (Dover Needlework Series).

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $18.97

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: wrappers Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: VG. Light shelf wear to covers, overall very good condition. pp. 47. "A selection of designs from volume 1 (1961) of the [author's] work 'Azerbaidzhanskii kovyor'. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use. (Dover Needlework Series). used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use. (Dover Needlework Series).

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $19.88

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: wrappers Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: VG. Light shelf wear to covers, overall very good condition. pp. 47. "A selection of designs from volume 1 (1961) of the [author's] work 'Azerbaidzhanskii kovyor'. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint-Charted for Easy Use used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint-Charted for Easy Use

by Lyatif Kerimov

price: $28.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 47 pages with b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series) used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series)

by Lyatif Kerimov

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series) used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series)

by Lyatif Kerimov

price: $2.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to cover or spine. Cover lays flat against pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannine Haduch, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Very Good. Owner's label inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $3.78

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series) used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series)

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Very Good. 0486231879 Staplebound paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns, New York Date Published: June 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Vg. No DJ. 10.8 x 8 x 0.2 inches. pages are clean, binding is sound. text block is lightly soiled. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean but show minor edge wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Very Good; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. Illustrated by 159 Black and White; 159 Azerbaijan rug designs selected from his 1961 (Vol. 1) book.; 0.5; 47 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RugBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series) used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series)

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series) used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series)

by Lyatif Kerimov

price: $46.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use

by Kerimov, Lyatif

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Dover Publications, 1975, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Very Good-/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0486231879 Soft Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. Reprint. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 47 pages. Mild foxing to the inside of the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halstead Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series) used book

Persian Rug Motifs for Needlepoint: Charted for Easy Use (Dover Needlework Series)

by Lyatif Kerimov

price: $26.35

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780486231877 ISBN: 0486231879

Description: Good. A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Paperback, 4to-over 9¾'-12' tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.