Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Stapled
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780486231877ISBN:0486231879
Description: G+ No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; The designs come from Azerbaijan, a republic of the Soviet Union that borders on Iran, where native rug weavers havve been using these mtoifs for hundreds of years. Patterns show interesting Asiatic and ancient Eatern European influences. Minor shelf wear. Pages are clean. All intact. 47 pages. read more
Binding: Glossy Oversize Paperback
Publisher: Dover, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780486231877ISBN:0486231879
Description: NEAR FINE. As new except for faint wear to 1 cover corner. "charted for easy use" "159 designs from Azerbaijan...where native rug weavers have been using these motifs for hundreds of years...strong, traditional designs (an interesting blend of Persian, Caucasian, Turkish and Central Asiatic)...will appeal to needleworkers, weavers, and other craftspeople. " read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780486231877ISBN:0486231879
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near like new. No writing, No ex-library, No remainder marks, etc. 47 p.; 10.95" x 0.19" x 8.27". read more
Binding: wrappers
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780486231877ISBN:0486231879
Description: VG. Light shelf wear to covers, overall very good condition. pp. 47. "A selection of designs from volume 1 (1961) of the [author's] work 'Azerbaidzhanskii kovyor'. " read more
Binding: wrappers
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780486231877ISBN:0486231879
Description: VG. Light shelf wear to covers, overall very good condition. pp. 47. "A selection of designs from volume 1 (1961) of the [author's] work 'Azerbaidzhanskii kovyor'. " read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780486231877ISBN:0486231879
Description: Good+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is clean, straight and tight. No creases to cover or spine. Cover lays flat against pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns, New York
Date Published: June 1975
ISBN-13:9780486231877ISBN:0486231879
Description: Vg. No DJ. 10.8 x 8 x 0.2 inches. pages are clean, binding is sound. text block is lightly soiled. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean but show minor edge wear and rubbing. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780486231877ISBN:0486231879
Description: Very Good; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. Illustrated by 159 Black and White; 159 Azerbaijan rug designs selected from his 1961 (Vol. 1) book.; 0.5; 47 pp. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Dover Publications, 1975, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780486231877ISBN:0486231879
Description: Very Good-/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0486231879 Soft Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. Reprint. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 47 pages. Mild foxing to the inside of the covers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780486231877ISBN:0486231879
Description: Good. A copy which has been read, but is in good+ condition; A standard used copy, normal reading/handling wear, ready for immediate dispatch from the UK; Paperback, 4to-over 9¾'-12' tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.