» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Perrely plight : a mystery at Sturbridge

by Peter John Stephens

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Perrely Plight: a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum,

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight: a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $86.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATHENEUM Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 153p., ill., 23 cm. Originally published, Atheneum, 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight: a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $86.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 153p., ill., 23 cm. Originally published, Atheneum, 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely plight: a mystery at Sturbridge

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 153p., ill., 23 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. Originally published, Atheneum, 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely plight: a mystery at Sturbridge

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antheneum, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Rice, R.D. Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. There is wear to the extremities and the covers are rubbed. The endpapers are age-toned. There is a stain on the foredge. The text is age-toned. 216 p., ill., 23 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. Originally published, Atheneum, 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight: a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Peter John Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Good condition overall. No d/j. Light rubbing and soiling on cover. Bumped corners. Yellowing pages. Light foxing on end pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight

by Peter John Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1965

Description: R. D. Rice. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Young America Book Club. Mild wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight, a Mystery at Starbridge

by Peter John Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1965

Description: R. D. Rice. Very Good/No Jacket. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight: a mystery at Sturbridge

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: "Young America Book Club Edition" Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1965

Description: Rice, R. D. Very good. No dust jacket. Pages tanned, darker around margins. Paper is supple. Clean and unmarked. Tight, square binding, slight edgewear, one dent across fore-edges of boards. 216 p., blue buckram boards with yellow background graphics front and back and yellow lettering on front and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perrely Plight: a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Peter John Stephens; R. D. Rice

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689204203 ISBN: 0689204205

Description: Good. Ex library--Dust jacket with mylar cover--Stamps, markings, card removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight, a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Rice, R. D. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight; : a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Peter John Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight; : a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Peter John Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight: a Mystern at Sturbridge

by Peter John Stephens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dustjacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight-a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $2.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Atheneum 1965 Date Published: 1965

Description: Pictorial cover. Owners name front ep. Inscr in red marker on front & rear eps. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight; : a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Peter John Stephens

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely plight: a mystery at Sturbridge

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1965

Description: Rice, R.D. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 153p., ill., 23 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. except for library marks and stickers, book seems very clean and tight in VERY GOOD shape read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight: a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Rice, R.D. (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Blue and yellow illustrated boards show moderate wear, rubbing. Previous owner's name stamp inside covers. Text clean, binding solid. 216 pages, ill., 21 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. Young America Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perrely Plight (a Mystery at Sturbridge)

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Poor. Atheneum, 1965, Drawings by R.D. Rice, Young America Book Club (hardback, no dust jacket, pictorial cover) read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Young America Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1965

Description: Rice, R.D. Very Good. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Young America Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1965

Description: Rice, R.D. Very Good. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Previous owner's name to fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight: a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Stephens, Peter John

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: R.D. Rice illus. VG. Light wear, no jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perrely Plight

by Stephens

price: $3.39

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780689204203 ISBN: 0689204205

Description: 1965 Hardcover Good condition cover edge wear names markered inside cover no DJ 17BoxT2 ISBN: 0689204205. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight: a Mystery at Starbridge

by Peter John Stephens; Drawings-R. D. Rice

price: $3.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Halliday Lithograph Corporation Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. BOOK CLUB, Hardcover, NO DJ., LIGHT FOXING AND TAN ON OUT BOOK PAGES AND COVER PAGES/END PAPER, LIGHT READING PAGE FADE, BLUE AND YELLOW COVER ART. PICTORIAL BOARDS. ISBN B000GTERA4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Perrely Plight: a Mystery at Sturbridge

by Peter John Stephens

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Press Date Published: 1965

Description: R. D. Rice. Very Good. Pictorial cloth boards moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good. Few bookstore marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.