» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Jane C Rothrock, RN, DNSc

About this title: Perioperative Nursing Care Planning, 2nd Edition focuses on the process of planning and developing nursing care plans. This text highlights the role that assessment and outcome measurement play in developing successful nursing care plans throughout the text. Perioperative Nursing Care Planning is divided into three distinct units focusing on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Perioperative Nursing Care Planning used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Jane C. Rothrock

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Rothrock, Jane C, RN, DNSc

price: $2.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801655289 ISBN: 0801655285

Description: Good. 570 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Jane C. Rothrock

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801655289 ISBN: 0801655285

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Jane C. Rothrock

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801655289 ISBN: 0801655285

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Jane C. Rothrock

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801655289 ISBN: 0801655285

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Jane C Rothrock

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: C V Mosby, St Louis Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801655289 ISBN: 0801655285

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Front cover has minor curl, no other defects. 0801655285. Matbe a first edition has complete number line 9 to 1; 4to 11"-13" tall; 570 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Jane C. Rothrock Rn Dnsc Cnor Faan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Jane C. Rothrock Rn Dnsc Cnor Faan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Rothrock Jane C.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801655289 ISBN: 0801655285

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Jane C. Rothrock

price: $12.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801655289 ISBN: 0801655285

Description: Spiral-bound, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 570pp., 1200grams, ISBN: 0801655285. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Rothrock, Jane C.

price: $17.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801655289 ISBN: 0801655285

Description: Good. 0801655285 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning new book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Faan, Jane C. Rothrock Rn Dnsc Cnor

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: New. 0815171471. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Jane C. Rothrock

price: $43.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning new book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Rothrock, Jane C.,

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning new book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Rothrock Jane C.

price: $46.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 27cm, pp. 656. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning new book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Rothrock, Jane C.,

price: $49.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Rothrock, Jane C, RN, DNSc

price: $27.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 630 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Rothrock, Jane C, RN, DNSc

price: $27.63

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 630 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning new book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Jane C. Rothrock

price: $44.98

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: Size 27cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 656. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning used book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning

by Rothrock, Jane C, RN, DNSc

price: $28.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 630 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning [Paperback] new book

Perioperative Nursing Care Planning [Paperback]

price: $45.97

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815171478 ISBN: 0815171471

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.