» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Patrick Taylor, Penelope Hobhouse (Foreword by), Eric Crichton (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick, and Crichton, Eric (Photographer), and Hobhouse, Penelope (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Patrick Taylor

price: $3.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, N.Y. Date Published: 1991

Description: VG+/VG+ dust jacket; great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ, 1st printing. 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Good. 087113439X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Gardens

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $11.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed, Binding: boards Publisher: Atlantic Monthly,, NY: Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $17.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gardener Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Gardens New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $22.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gardener Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Color Photographs By Eric Crichton. Very Good+ to Near Fine in Very Good+ to Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light 1/2" by 1/4" scuff mark near bottom rear corner, former owner's bookplate on front endpaper and 1/2" tall initials embossed on title page. D/j slightly edgeworn. Foreword by Penelope Hobhouse. Dark green cloth with gold lettering on spine. 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Chrichton, Eric. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Printing, 9 1/4" x 10 1/4", 216 page, color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Gardens New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Plus Condition in a Very Good Plus Condition Dustjacket. ISBN 0-87113-439-X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Patrick Taylor

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: PERSEUS ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $9.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: New. 087113439X 1991 hardcover. Price sticker on dustjacket, otherwise tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Scafuro, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes. Photographs By Eric Crichton. Foreword By Penelope Hobhouse

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Small quarto, 216 pp. A near fine copy in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $13.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb Publisher: Atlantic, Queen Ann's Gate London Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine/ near fine. Photos by Eric Crichton, Forward by Penelope Hobhouse, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens-New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patricklor And Eric Crichton (Photographs)

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York

Description: Out of Print. Large format Coffee Table style hardcover book in very good condition, with a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volume 1 Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. A 1 inch band of discoloration at the top of the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick. Photography By Eric Crichton; Foreword By Penelope Hobhouse

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Atlantic Monthly, 1991. 1st. 216pp. Numerous color illus. + 12 b&w... ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: VG+ oversized hardback/VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $19.86

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Used: Good. Some wear and tear to dust jacket otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, 1991. ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good or better in dust jacket. Gardening. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: F/F; Hardback in Fine condition, Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 216 pages; Foreward by Penelope Hobhouse. Photographs by Eric Crichton. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $23.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: Fine in Fine in Plastic Cover jacket. 4to- Previous owner's name is on the inside. Green boards and spine with gold stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $23.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780871134394 ISBN: 087113439X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition in a mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick B & W/Color Photographs

price: $27.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press 1991 NY

Description: Fine-/Fine-, DJ in Brodart protective mylar 1st prtg. Hb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Gardens: New Life for Historic Landscapes

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $28.62

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gardener, Atlantic Monthly; NY; 1991 1st printing as stated

Description: 4to; dj bumped at spine otherwise near new; cover bds. warped (bad), near new; binding tight; near new condition, 216 pages with index & profusely illus. with color photos & layouts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.