» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Period Furniture Designs

by Charles H. Hayward

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Period Furniture Designs (Home Craftsman Series)

by Charles Harold Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806976648 ISBN: 0806976640

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Furniture Designs (Home Craftsman Series)

by Charles Harold Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780806976648 ISBN: 0806976640

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Furniture Designs

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $23.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Bros Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780237350734 ISBN: 0237350734

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Furniture Designs

by Hayward, Charles

price: $30.85

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Evans Brothers Limited, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Small Quarto Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD [price clipped] dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a mylar (plastic) sleeve. Black & white illustrations. and diagrams. Previous owner's name/details to front free endpaper.111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Period Furniture Designs

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $28.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Libris Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers Limited, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780237350734 ISBN: 0237350734

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Furniture Designs, Drawn From the Original Pieces By the Author

by Hayward, Charles H

price: $29.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Evans Brothers, London

Description: Hayward Charles. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A good copy of this interesting account of period furniture, with scale drawings for the woodworker. In good but slightly worn d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rickaro Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Period Furniture Designs

by Hayward, C H

price: $35.42

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Evans Bros, 4th printing. Hardcover in unclipped dw. Profusely... Date Published: 1978

Description: drawn from the original pieces by the author. Very good /good. Dw sunned at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquariat Fine Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Furniture Designs

by Charles H. Hayward

price: $40.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Fourth Printing of Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers Ltd, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780237350734 ISBN: 0237350734

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has fading to spine, general wear and a 3cm tear (repaired) to the rear. A little foxing to endpapers.111 pages with line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Period Furniture Designs

by Charles Hl Hayward

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVANS BROTHERS Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780237350734 ISBN: 0237350734

Description: Ex-Library Published by EVANS BROTHERS in 1968, ex-library copy, hardback with D/J, tall size, library copy-usual stamps & marks. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Period Furniture Designs

by Hayward Charles H.

price: $33.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EVANS BROTHERS LTD. Date Published: 1956

Description: Published by Evans Brothers Ltd. in 1956. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. Gilt lettering to cover. Lettering to spine faded. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.