» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Perilous Gold

by Leonard Wibberley

About this title: A young boy and his father use their two-man submarine to locate the wreck of a ship carrying miners' gold from the Klondike gold rush.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 135 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Leonard Wibberley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley., Leonard

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS & GIROUX Date Published: 1978

Description: Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CHILDREN SEA ADVENTURE: Bill and his father use their two man submarine to locate the wreck of a ship carrying miners' gold from the Klonidke gold rush. BURIED TREASURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1978

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near fine with remainder mark on top edge, in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley

price: $6.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Farrar, Straus & Giroux c1978 first edition, hardcover, xlib; Usual faults, still bright and solid, else GOOD+ in a near VERY GOOD bright DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley

price: $8.39

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1978, stated first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Unclipped jacket is rubbed with very light edge wear. No previous owner marks. Nice, new looking copy inside. Small spots on top page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $30.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (J) ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Very Good. 0374358249 Excellent condition, hardback 1978, ex-lib, no marks, worn cover, frayed dust cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perilous Gold used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $39.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's ISBN: 0374358249 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Perilous Gold used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: 0374358249. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Perilous Gold

by Leonard Wibberley

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (J) ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Perilous Gold used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Good. Library copy with usual stamps and envelope removed from back page, pages clean & crisp, plastic on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Good. No Jacket. Green cover, Octavo, 136 pgs., Good clean Ex-Library with usual stamps, markings. Minor foxing on top page edges. (Children's Collectibles). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good jacket. A very good brown hardcover w/ a very good dust jacket. Ex. Library with usual markings, stamps, pocket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perilous Gold

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $27.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. California writer. 'A young man and his father use their two-man submarine to locate the wreck of a ship carrying miner's gold from the Klondike gold rush. Dust jacket with closed tears, and light rubbing and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Perilous Gold

by Leonard Wibberley

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (J) Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780374358242 ISBN: 0374358249

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. Stated First Printing. Clean and tight. No markings. From the collection of a well-known author and reviewer of children's books. Ships in a box. Ships from NYC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SELG Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.