» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J.S. Bach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J.S. Bach

by Fernando Valenti, Johann Sebastian Bach

About this title: Fernando Valenti, one of this century's harpsichordists, here reveals his approach to playing Bach's six Partitas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J.S. Bach used book

A Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J.S. Bach

by Valenti, Mr. Fernando

price: $36.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300043129 ISBN: 0300043120

Description: Fine. 0300043120 First edition, First printing! This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J.S. Bach used book

A Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J.S. Bach

by Valenti, Fernando

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300043129 ISBN: 0300043120

Description: Like New. Yale University Press. New Haven and London, 1990. Cloth. 4to. Book is As New. D-j is As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J. S. Bach

by Valenti, Fernando

price: $26.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300043136 ISBN: 0300043139

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 0300043139. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J.S. Bach

by Valenti, Fernando

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300043136 ISBN: 0300043139

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. 136pp. Tall 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper. New Haven: Yale University Press, (1989). First Edition. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J.S. Bach used book

A Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J.S. Bach

by Mr. Fernando Valenti

price: $82.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780300043129 ISBN: 0300043120

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J.S. Bach new book

A Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J.S. Bach

by Mr. Fernando Valenti

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780300043129 ISBN: 0300043120

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Performer's Guide to the Keyboard Partitas of J. S. Bach

by Valenti, Fernando

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300043136 ISBN: 0300043139

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. The author, a renowned harpsichordists, reveals his approach to playing Bach's six Partitas. An accessible and sensitive guide for all serious players of Bach's keyboard works. Blue cloth boards with silver spine lettering. Dj has very minor edgewear and rubbing. No markings. Clean & tight. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hermit Hill Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.