search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
A Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree

by Abbie Zabar, Roy Finamore (Editor)

About this title: Celebrates the spirit of Christmas with a comforting message about appreciating the qualities that make each of us special. Beautifully produced, with full-color plates illuminated on thick, varnished paper, this book is the perfect gift to share with children. Autograph session at SAKS timed with Rockefeller Center's tree-lighting ceremony. 40 full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree used book

A Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter., Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Abbie Zabar. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tiny rubs at corners of boards. Book is tight and unmarked. Opaque, frosty DJ with some corner and edge wear. Illus. with drawings in color. A tale in verse of an unusual Christmas tree for Rockefeller Center. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree used book

A Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $16.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter/ Publishers, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Zabar, Abbie. Fine in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Fine/Good. Stated First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1991 by Abbie Zabar. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 91-11196. This lovely little hard cover book, 5 1/4" wide by 7 1/4" tall, 39 pages long, is in fine condition, with minimal shelf wear, minimal bumping to the spine ends and cover corners. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a By Zabar, Abbie used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a By Zabar, Abbie

by Abbie Zabar

price: $2.75

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1991-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Very Good. Good cover, slight edgewear on good dust jacket price clipped, tight binding, inscription front end page, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $2.80

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Good. Good/good, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Broker, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $4.06

Ships from ny, USA

Binding: Books Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1991-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Good. Good Condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhino, ny, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Good. Good; Collectible. The book is used, but still in good shape. May have some marks, highlighting or shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $5.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $29.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree new book

A Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree

by Zabar, Abbie, and Finamore, Roy (Editor)

price: $71.45

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 39 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a used book

Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree, a

by Abbie Zabar

price: $20.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517586082 ISBN: 0517586088

Description: Good. ISBN: 0517586088 ISBN 13: 9780517586082 not first printing October 08, 1991 bk#17.4.23. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

A Perfectly Irregular Christmas Tree

by Zabar, Abbie

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: CLARKSON POTTER, NEW YORK Date Published: 1991

Description: VG/G. WRITTEN & ILLUSTRATED BY: ABBIE ZABAR.; Color Illustrations; 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.