New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Perfect Pasta

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Perfect Pasta

by Anne Willan

About this title: Corsican Macaroni with Beef Stew, Spaghetti Verde, Maria's Tortellini, and Chinese Half Moons with Lemon Sauce are among the pasta delights of "Perfect Pasta". Sidebars suggest delicious variations on main recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Perfect Pasta used book

Perfect Pasta

by Anne Willan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789416674 ISBN: 0789416670

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Perfect Pasta used book

Perfect Pasta

by Anne Willan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789416674 ISBN: 0789416670

Description: Acceptable. Cover has minimal shelfwear, pages in good condition All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Perfect Pasta

by Willan, Anne

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several small dents on board edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Perfect Pasta used book

Perfect Pasta

by Anne Willan

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789416674 ISBN: 0789416670

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Perfect Pasta (Anne Willan's Look & Cook) By Willan, Anne

by Anne Willan

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub (T) Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: Good. 1564580296--Perfect Pasta (Anne Willan's Look & Cook)--hard cover with dust jacket--Prompt Service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R Industries, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Willans Look and Cook, Perfect Pasta

by Willan, Anne

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: NF/NF, wht. 4to, 128p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Willan's Look & Cook Perfect Pasta

by Willan, Anne

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Anne Willan's Look & Cook. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Perfect Pasta (Anne Willan's Look and Cook Ser. )

by Willan, Anne

price: $9.78

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover; 2nd Printing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: Dorling Kindersley; Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1564580296. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket with closed tear crease on rear panel.; 4to; 127/index pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Perfect Pasta (Look & Cook)

by Anne Willan

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1992-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Willan's Look & Cook Perfect Pasta

by Willan, Anne

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FOURTH PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated DK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. COOKING. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 PAGES. WHITE JACKET. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. THE ULTIMATE STEP BY STEP GUIDE TO MASTERING TODAY'S COOKING, WITH SUCCESS EVERY TIME. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Look and Cook-Perfect Pasta-the Ultimate Step By Step Guide to Mastering Todays Cooking

by Willan, Anne

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: DJ Worn on Top Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Perfect Pasta

by Willan, Anne

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Dk Publishing, East Rutherford, New Jersey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1564580296. ANNE WILLAN'S LOOK & COOK PERFECT PASTA by Anne Willan-"The ultimate step-by-step guide to mastering today's cooking-with success every time! " Hardcover with DJ, ½" closed tear on back cover at top near spine (hardly noticeable), binding is pictorial cover with bright colors, bright color photos throughout, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD+/VERY GOOD condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Perfect Pasta, Anne Willan's Look & Cook

by Willan, Anne

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: Willan, Anne., pub. by Dorling Kindersley, nd (1992), c1992, 1st U.S. Edition 4th printing, illus. boards, fine w/dj, 128 pp w/index, color photographic & other illus., 4to, "The Ultimate Step-By-Step Guide to Mastering Today's Cooking-With Success Every Time! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Perfect Pasta (Anne Willan's Look & Cook)

by Anne Willan

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Name written on fep; otherwise, like new! 1564580296. 11.25 x 0.75 x 9 Inches; 127 pages; The how to's of home-made long noodles, shaped and filled pasta, and dumplings. Recipes for sauces, stuffings, salads, and stews from Fettucine Alfredo to Eggplant Lasagne to Chinese Half-moons. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Willan's Look & Cook Perfect Pasta

by Willan, Anne

price: $13.95

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780863188619 ISBN: 0863188613

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. D/w scuffed at edges and corners, 125pp, profuse colour illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Perfect Pasta

by Willan, Anne

price: $14.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751303803 ISBN: 0751303801

Description: Very Good Plus. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. Illustrated with step-by-step coloured photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Perfect Pasta

by Willan, Anne

price: $15.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1-56458-029-6. Hardcover. Dk Pub, 1992. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Willan's Look & Cook: Perfect Pasta

by Willan, Anne

price: $22.84

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Limited, London UK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780863188619 ISBN: 0863188613

Description: Book Near Fine. Dustjacket VG ++ 11 1/2" tall by 8 3/4" Wide (Approx). 128 large pages. Dustjacket has light wear with light chips to spine-ends & corners, slight creases to edges. Book has minimal/no wear. Excellent colour illustrations. (Another copy without a dustjacket in fine, unmarked condition for £6.00) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Perfect Pasta

by Willan, Anne

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: D. Kindersley, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. very fine, glossy pictorial hard cover and all pages are clean and unmarked, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Anne Willan's look & cook. Unknown printing. 127 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm. Signed by author. Signed! Very Fine (as new, unread) softcover. Pictorial wraps, 235 x 185mm, 400gr, 127pp including index, illustrated in colour. Every stage of the recipe is photographed, making it impossible for you to go wrong. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Perfect Pasta ( Anne Willan's Look & Cook Series )

by Willan, Anne

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardback. Publisher: DK ( Dorling Kindersley ) Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine/Fine AS NEW. Index. pp. 128. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Willan's Look & Cook. Perfect Pasta

price: $48.42

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Cloth. Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780863188619 ISBN: 0863188613

Description: Illustr. Dustwrapper. 128pp. Dustwrapper slightly marked. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Perfect Pasta (Anne Willan's Look & Cook)

by Anne Willan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780863188619 ISBN: 0863188613

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Perfect Pasta (Anne Willan's Look & Cook)

by Anne Willan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Perfect Pasta (Anne Willan's Look & Cook)

by Anne Willan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780863188619 ISBN: 0863188613

Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Perfect Pasta (Anne Willan's Look & Cook)

by Anne Willan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580290 ISBN: 1564580296

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good