New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes with Great Wine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes with Great Wine

by Brian St Pierre, E. J. Armstrong (Photographer)

About this title: This friendly guide takes the mystery (and the snobbery) out of what wine to drink with what food--and includes recipes, too. Nominated for a 2002 James Beard Award.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Pierre, Brian St

price: $4.76

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 9/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Very Good. 0811829189 In a Very Good jacket. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine new book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Pierre, Brian St

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: New. 0811829189. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Match Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by St. Pierre, Brian

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: ARMSTRONG, E.J. Fine- in Fine- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) No markings, tiny bump to upper edge of cover, Fine-in unclipped Fine (-) Dj with a bit of rubbing to top edge. Tan bds, 158pp, index. Colour photos of prepared dishes. The book recommends Zinfadel with Prawns Baked with Feta Cheese; Bandol with Fusilli Salade Nicoise; Soave with Whole Fish Baked in salt. (2.5 WL FO 39/5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine new book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre; Photographer-E.J. Armstrong

price: $24.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: New. New, hardback with dustjacket. Light shelfware to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Pierre, Brian St

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Good. 0811829189 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by St. Pierre, Brian

price: $16.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: SF: Chronicle Books, 2001. 156 pp. Large Hardback. Color photos. Index. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket in protective glassine. Light shelfwear to DJ. ISBN: 0811829189. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine new book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Pierre, Brian St

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: New. 0811829189 Brand New. Minimal Shelf Wear. s From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by St. Pierre...

price: $27.70

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

price: $31.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $48.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine new book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

price: $70.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine new book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

price: $77.40

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine new book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $20.44

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0811829189 ISBN 13: 9780811829182 bk# 16.6. e55. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes with Great Wine new book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes with Great Wine

by St Pierre, Brian, and Chronicle Books, and Armstrong, E J (Photographer)

price: $75.39

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.