» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes with Great Wine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes with Great Wine

by Brian St Pierre, Chronicle Books, E J Armstrong (Photographer)

About this title: "A meal without wine is like a day without sunshine". So says Brillat-Savarin and Brian St. Pierre, longtime contributing editor for Decanter magazine and author of A Perfect Glass of Wine (ISBN 0811812952) agrees. For those of us who enjoy wine, but are just beginning to develop our interest in its relationship with food, behold, The Perfect Match! While other books (like our own Wine Lover's Cookbook, 0-8118-2071-8) cover this subject, The Perfect Match approaches matching from the opposite direction. Find the foods or flavours you want to eat and then find the perfect wine to go with it. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Fine. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Match Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by St. Pierre, Brian

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book and dust jacket have no wear with all pages clean and a new clear dust jacket cover added. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vikingland Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

price: $18.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre; Photographer-E.J. Armstrong

price: $7.60

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Very Good. Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by St. Pierre, Brian

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: SF: Chronicle Books, 2001. 156 pp. Large Hardback. Color photos. Index. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket in protective glassine. Light shelfwear to DJ. ISBN: 0811829189. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine new book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre; Photographer-E.J. Armstrong

price: $18.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: New. Fast shipping! Tracking provided. Best Service, Best Prices. Money back guarantee! Great customer service. Minor shelf wear. You will be happy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: laABooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine new book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Pierre, Brian St

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: New. 0811829189 Brand New. Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine new book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by St. Pierre...

price: $29.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: New. Brand new book, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

price: $32.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine used book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $49.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine new book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

price: $58.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine new book

The Perfect Match: Pairing Delicious Recipes With Great Wine

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $80.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829182 ISBN: 0811829189

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.