|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: First published in 1990, Deepak Chopra's best seller PERFECT HEALTH did much to popularize the ancient healing approach known as Ayurveda. Combining the insights of ayurveda and modern medical science, Chopra's method begins with determining one's dosha, or mind-body type. Then he offers a program of diet, exercise, and nutrition. The goal is to modify everyday living to improve general health, strengthen the body against disease, and extend life. Illustrated.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Perfect health : the complete mind/body guide
(318 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak, Dr., And Van Damme, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak, Dr., And Van Damme, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Deepak Md Chopra
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: 1991. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Fair. 0517584212 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Perfect Health: The Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak, Dr.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Van Damme, Stephen. Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition, BUT copy shows light wave. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner & edge wear. Light crease down front cover. Some pages show writing and circling! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 7/30/1991
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Very Good. 0517584212 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 47P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Deepak Md Chopra
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991-07-30
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Very Good. 0517584212 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harmony, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0517584212 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Very Good. 0517584212 S32. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harmony, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0517584212 book in good used condition pages tanned, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Very Good. 0517584212 wear on corners and edges; staining on side outer-pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Deepak Md Chopra
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991-07-30
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Very Good. 0517584212 S32. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Very Good. 0517584212 1989 Harmony Books; **12TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harmony, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0517584212 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harmony, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0517584212 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harmony, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0517584212 book is in good used conditon, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Deepak Md Chopra
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Deepak Md Chopra
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harmony, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0517584212 book is in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Chopra, Deepak Md
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Very Good. 0517584212 S32. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfect Health: the Complete Mind/Body Guide
by
Deepak Md Chopra
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517584217
ISBN: 0517584212
Description: Good. Soft cover, pages clean and tight, highlighting, cover has moderate shelf wear, names inside cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:
![]() | | | | |