» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Thomas Keneally, Patsy Adam-Smith, Robyn Davidson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally, Thomas, And Adam-Smith, Patsy, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780816019229 ISBN: 0816019223

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally, Thomas, and Adam-Smith, Patsy, and Davidson, Robyn

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780816019229 ISBN: 0816019223

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ardex Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally, Thomas; Adam-Smith, Patsy; Davidson, Robyn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816019229 ISBN: 0816019223

Description: Very Good. 0816019223 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Robyn Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Thomas Keneally, Patsy Adam-Smith, Robyn Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816019229 ISBN: 0816019223

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Thomas; Adam-Smith, Patsy; Davidson, Robyn Keneally

price: $4.05

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Date Published: 9/3/1987 ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: Good. 0563205598 Standard wear to dust jacket, otherwise in good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Thomas Keneally, Patsy Adam-Smith, Robyn Davidson

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780816019229 ISBN: 0816019223

Description: Good in Good jacket. 192-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally, Thomas/Adam-Smith, Patsy/Davidson, Robyn

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: N.Y. : Facts on File Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780816019229 ISBN: 0816019223

Description: Near Fine/Very Good+. Dust Jacket. 4to. Color, b&w photographs. Light crimping at top and bottom of spine. DJ has small void, 1/2" tear at top of spine, light wear to corner, top of flaps sunned, clean, in protective mylar. 244 pp. + Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia. Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally, Thomas

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: William Heinemann, Richmond Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. 250 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Robyn Davidson, Etc

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Robyn Davidson, Etc

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Robyn Davidson

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. flyleaf missing Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally, Thomas; Adam-Smith, Patsy; Davidson, Robyn

price: $13.29

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780816019229 ISBN: 0816019223

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Price-clipped, but otherwise in excellent condition-a nice, clean hardback copy, with excellent DJ. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally, Thomas; Davison, Robyn

price: $14.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reed Books, Port Melbourne, VIC, Australia Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780855611330 ISBN: 0855611332

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean good looking book. corners are just beginning to show a tiny bit of wear gift inscription on the ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia, Beyond the Dreamtime used book

Australia, Beyond the Dreamtime

by Thomas Keneally, Patsy Adam-Smith And Robyn Davidson

price: $14.93

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Three personal accounts of Australia and its history. Book is near fine with ink inscription. Unclipped jacket has on short tear on the edges. 1987. 94 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia. Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally, Thomas

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Facts on File, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally, Thomas: Adam-Smith, Patsy And Davidson, Robyn

price: $16.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Facts on File Publication, New York ISBN-13: 9780816019229 ISBN: 0816019223

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 244 pages plus index and lots of photos; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia Beyond the Dreamtime

by Thomas Keneally, Patsy Adam Smith And Robyn Davidson

price: $16.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth (Hardcover) Publisher: BBC Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: Good + Jacket: Good + 4to. 94pp. A clean copy free of inscriptions in an unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia-Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally T.

price: $18.34

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: BBC, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 244 pp. vg clean copy, Illustrated with b/w photog. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally, Thomas, Patsy Adam-Smith And Robyn Davidson

price: $22.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper Publisher: British Broadcasting Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: Very Good in Very Good (price clipped) jacket. Gift inscription on front pastedown. Three of Australia's leading writers present a personal viewpoint of their country. Illustrated in colour and mono photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally, Thomas & Patsy Adam-Smith & Robyn Davidson

price: $28.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: BBC Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: colour photos & b/w photos. VG+/G+ 244p shelf wear & chipping, small tears, pieces missing, owner's name, o/w clean & firm copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally, Thomas, and Adam-Smith, Patsy, and Davidson, Robyn

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780816019229 ISBN: 0816019223

Description: ....Good in good dust jacket.....Once read...Dustcover has small crinklage...Text is tight & clean....Smoke~free home... ...Sewn binding...Paper over boards...244 pages...Audience: General/trade... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Australia-Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally T.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Australia-Beyond the Dreamtime

by Keneally T.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Australia: Beyond the Dreamtime

by Davidson, Robyn; Etc

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 03/09/1987 ISBN-13: 9780563205593 ISBN: 0563205598

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.