» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Perennials

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Perennials

by Timothy Leese

About this title: Timothy Leese discusses colourful perennials suitable for a wide range of different garden conditions, such as dry borders, boggy ground, and sun or shade loving plants. Further chapters suggest invaluable ground-covering and foliage plants.'

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Perennials (Colourful Gardening) used book

Perennials (Colourful Gardening)

by Leese, Timothy

price: $2.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd Date Published: 1/18/1999 ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: Very Good. 1900518783 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XB82. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colourful Gardening Perennials new book

Colourful Gardening Perennials

by Timothy Leese

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: New in New jacket. Size: 4to (10¼ x 9¼); BRAND NEW in perfect condition. Price sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennials (Colourful Gardening) (Colourful Gardening) used book

Perennials (Colourful Gardening) (Colourful Gardening)

by Timothy Leese

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Perennials used book

Perennials

by Leese, Timothy

price: $16.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, LONDON Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition/first printing book is like new tightness with no markings, minor rubbing to board edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Perennials (Colourful Gardening) used book

Perennials (Colourful Gardening)

by Timothy Leese

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennials (Colourful Gardening) used book

Perennials (Colourful Gardening)

by Timothy Leese

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennials (Colourful Gardening) used book

Perennials (Colourful Gardening)

by Timothy Leese

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennials (Colourful Gardening) used book

Perennials (Colourful Gardening)

by Timothy Leese

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennials (Colourful Gardening) used book

Perennials (Colourful Gardening)

by Leese, Timothy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd Date Published: 18/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Perennials (Colourful Gardening) used book

Perennials (Colourful Gardening)

by Leese, Timothy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd Date Published: 18/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Perennials (Colourful Gardening) used book

Perennials (Colourful Gardening)

by Leese, Timothy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd Date Published: 18/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Perennials new book

Perennials

by Leese, Timothy

price: $9.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, London, England Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: New in New jacket. New BRAND NEW BOOK, MINT CONDITION! NO REMAINDER MARKS! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Colourful Gardening. Perennials used book

Colourful Gardening. Perennials

by Leese, Timothy

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: As New/As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1900518783 The dust jacket has a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perennials (Colourful Gardening) used book

Perennials (Colourful Gardening)

by Timothy Leese~Jerry Harpur~Marcus Harpur

price: $12.01

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Almost as new with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Perennials used book

Perennials

by Leese, Timothy

price: $17.83

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, Uk Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781900518789 ISBN: 1900518783

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity p/c inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.