About this title: Introduces the history, geography, geology, industries, animals, Aboriginals, tourist attractions, and other aspects of Australia today.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Childrens Pr
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780516027517ISBN:0516027514
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Childrens Pr
Date Published: 1982-11
ISBN-13:9780516027517ISBN:0516027514
Description: Good. This is a nice hardcover copy. No names, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library with typical markings. FFEP is missing. No DJ. Some sticker damage. Light edge and corner wear. Spine area appears to have gotten somewhat wet-stained and slightly warped. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780516027517ISBN:0516027514
Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 4th Printing 1984
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780516027517ISBN:0516027514
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing 1983
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780516027517ISBN:0516027514
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 6th Printing 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780516027517ISBN:0516027514
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Childrens Press, Illinois
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780516027517ISBN:0516027514
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Childrens Press, Illinois
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780516027517ISBN:0516027514
Description: Color Photographs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM COVER. read more
Edition: 4th Printing 1984
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780516027517ISBN:0516027514
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS. read more
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. BOOK COVERED IN CLEAR ADHESIVE PLASTIC. read more
Edition: 5th Printing 1985
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780516027517ISBN:0516027514
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.