» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Australia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Australia

by Emilie U Lepthien

About this title: Introduces the history, geography, geology, industries, animals, Aboriginals, tourist attractions, and other aspects of Australia today.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Australia used book

Australia

by Lepthien, Emilie U

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Press(CT) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Good. Library binding. Paper over boards. 172 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Australia (Enchantment of the World) used book

Australia (Enchantment of the World)

by Lepthien, Emilie U.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Good. 0516027514 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia (Enchantment of the World) used book

Australia (Enchantment of the World)

by Emilie U. Lepthien

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia (Enchantment of the World) used book

Australia (Enchantment of the World)

by Emilie U. Lepthien

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia (Enchantment of the World) used book

Australia (Enchantment of the World)

by Emilie U. Lepthien

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia (Enchantment of the World) used book

Australia (Enchantment of the World)

by Emilie U. Lepthien

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 11/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia (Enchantment of the World) used book

Australia (Enchantment of the World)

by Emilie U. Lepthien

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 11/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia (Enchantment of the World) used book

Australia (Enchantment of the World)

by Emilie U. Lepthien

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia (Enchantment of the World) used book

Australia (Enchantment of the World)

by Emilie U. Lepthien

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Good. This is a nice hardcover copy. No names, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library with typical markings. FFEP is missing. No DJ. Some sticker damage. Light edge and corner wear. Spine area appears to have gotten somewhat wet-stained and slightly warped. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia (Enchantment of the World) used book

Australia (Enchantment of the World)

by Emilie U. Lepthien

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Bin ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchantment of the World Australia used book

Enchantment of the World Australia

by Lepthien

price: $6.42

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchantment of the World Australia used book

Enchantment of the World Australia

by Lepthien

price: $6.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Illinois Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia Enchantment of the World used book

Australia Enchantment of the World

by Lepthien

price: $6.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing 1984 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia Enchantment of the World used book

Australia Enchantment of the World

by Lepthien

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1983 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchantment of the World Australia used book

Enchantment of the World Australia

by Lepthien

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing 1986 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Enchantment of the World Australia used book

Enchantment of the World Australia

by Lepthien

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Illinois Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia used book

Australia

by Lepthein

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Illinois Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Color Photographs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia Enchantment of the World used book

Australia Enchantment of the World

by Lapthien

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing 1984 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia used book

Australia

by Lepthein

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Illinois Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. BOOK COVERED IN CLEAR ADHESIVE PLASTIC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia used book

Australia

by Lepthein

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Illinois Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia Enchantment of the World used book

Australia Enchantment of the World

by Lapthien

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing 1985 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Australia (Enchantment of the World) used book

Australia (Enchantment of the World)

by Emilie U. Lepthien

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Australia (Enchantment of the World) used book

Australia (Enchantment of the World)

by Emilie U. Lepthien

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Book Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with minimal markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Australia used book

Australia

by Lepthien, Emilie U

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Press (CT) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. 172 p. Enchantment of the World. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Australia (Enchantment of the World) used book

Australia (Enchantment of the World)

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780516027517 ISBN: 0516027514

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.