Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1993-03
ISBN-13:9780806125152ISBN:0806125152
Description: Like New. Different cover art, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780806125152ISBN:0806125152
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 268 pp., Has light shelfwear, spine reinforced with clear plastic, Internally Clean. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780806125152ISBN:0806125152
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice and clean copy in near new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Civilization of the American Indian (Paperback), 198. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780806125152ISBN:0806125152
Description: Octavo. xx + 268 pages. The Civilization of the American Indian series, no. 198. Notes. Selected bibliography. Index. A near-fine copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780806122861ISBN:0806122862
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Native American. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight. Minimal edgewear to DJ and book; only notable flaw. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780806125152ISBN:0806125152
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Softcover, 268 pages, Some light edge rubbing, otherwise looks and feels new, no names or other markings. read more
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780806122861ISBN:0806122862
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 268 pp. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 1990 Univ. of Oklahoma Press, Norman; ISBN 0-8061-2515-2
ISBN-13:9780806125152ISBN:0806125152
Description: Softcover, new. 2nd printing. A collection of essays on the history Pequots of Connecticut, now a very successful tribe of gambling casino owners. Some early maps. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
ISBN-13:9780806125152ISBN:0806125152
Description: Very good. VG Pbk w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes Except for writing on first & last pg-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK may take longer unless Expedited is chosen/available. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.