» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado

by Pierre Larousse, Ramon Garcia-Pelayo Y. Gross

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado

by Larousse, Pierre, And Toro Y Gisbert, Michel De

price: $10.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editorial Larousse, Paris Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, French Text, In very good dust jacket. 1663 p. illus. (part col. ), maps (part col. ) ports. (part col. ) 21cm. "Basado en el Nuevo Pequêno Larousse Ilustrado de Miguel de Toro y Gisbert. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado 1991

by Ramon Garcia-Pelayo Y Gross

price: $6.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ediciones Larousse Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9789706070067 ISBN: 9706070060

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pequeo Larousse Ilustrado

by Pierre Larousse

price: $7.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782030205419 ISBN: 2030205419

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado

by Gross

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ediciones Arousse, Mexico Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9782030205419 ISBN: 2030205419

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado

by Larousse, Pierre, and Garcia-Pelayo Y. Gross, Ramon

price: $9.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ediciones larousse Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782033011925 ISBN: 2033011925

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's inscroption. Otherwise cleaan. Text in Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado

by Garcia-Pelayo Y Gross, Ramon

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ediciones Larousse, Marsella, Mexico Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9789686042597 ISBN: 9686042598

Description: Very Good. DJ: Good. 1984 Hardcover. EN ESPANOL. Pgs. clean, NO marks. DJ: clean, light wear, large sticker on front. Outer pge. edges-a couple of superficial marks. Very usable text with great detailed info. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado

by Gross, Ramon Garcia-Pelayo

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ediciones Larousse, Paris, France Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9782030205419 ISBN: 2030205419

Description: Spanish dictionary printed in Spanish. 60, 000 articles, 5, 000 illustrations in B&W. 100 maps, 60 pictures in color on slick paper. 1663 pages. Color map and flag endpages. Thick 8vo. 8" tall x 5 3/4" wide x 2 1/2" thick. Red cloth stamped in black and white. no jacket. Clean and tight. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado

by De Toro Y Gisbert, Miguel

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ed. Larousse, Paris Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9782030205419 ISBN: 2030205419

Description: Ramon Garcia-Pelayo Y Gross. Very Good. DJ: Very Good. Oversize. HARD Cover Ed. 1970, Pgs. clean, tight, light tan from age. DJ: clean, min. shelfwear, some tanning from age. Boards: clean, bright red, like new. Great copy of older ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado (Spanish Edition)

by Pierre Larousse

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782724204193 ISBN: 2724204190

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pequeño Larousse Ilustrado. 60 000 Articulos 5 000 Ilustraciones En Negro. 100 Mapas. 75 Grabados En Color

by Garcia-Palayo Y Gross, Ramón

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782030205419 ISBN: 2030205419

Description: NF/no dj; Larousse 1978, 12 mo., 1663 pp., illus.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado

by Garcia-Pelayo Y Gross Ramon

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EDICIONES LAROUSE Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9789686042818 ISBN: 9686042814

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Larousse Encyclopédique En Couleurs 11. Hallgrims / Invag

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture Rigide Decorative Publisher: France Loisirs, Paris Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782724204193 ISBN: 2724204190

Description: Comme Neuf. 14 Cm X 18 Cm. 448 pages. Signet. Couverture rouge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado 1988

by Larousse

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: EDICIONES LAROUSSE ISBN-13: 9789686147162 ISBN: 9686147160

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Foreign Languages-Spanish Dictionaries Monolingual. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado

by Garcia-Pelayo Y Gross, Ramon

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ediciones Larousse, Mexico Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9789686042269 ISBN: 9686042261

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9686042261. Jacket spine is lightly sun-faded. Previous owner's book plate and blind-stamp on prelims. Interior is unmarked.; 1663 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pequeno Larousse Ilustrado

by Pierre Larousse

price: $67.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Larousse Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9782030205419 ISBN: 2030205419

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1600grams, ISBN: 2030205419. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

El pequeno Larousse ilustrado

by Garcia-Pelayo y Gross, Ramon

price: $19.90

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Larousse Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9789706070869 ISBN: 9706070869

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.