» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

100 Years of Fishing: The Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

100 Years of Fishing: The Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition

by Voyageur Press

About this title: Voyageur Naturally is your one-stop resource for books about nature and country sports. We have one of the largest selections available for both young adult and adult readers. Zoos and aquariums, natural history museums, gift shops, sporting book retailers, and other booksellers all appreciate the depth and quality of our series and our commitment ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

by Voyageur Press~Patrick F. McManus

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Acceptable. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) Date Published: 11/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition

by Voyageur Press

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Pr, Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall Hardback. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Color pictorial glossy boards with matching dust jacket. 223pp. Numerous color and B&W illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doc O'Connor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Fine. 0896584305 Not a used copy....No dust jacket. Pictorial print cover. Some surface and edge wear. Bottom of spine very small scuff. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WE4-58. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition

by Voyageur Press

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Pr, Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S. A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition

by Voyageur Press

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Pr, Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S. A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-COFFEE TABLE SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) new book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

by Corporate Author-Voyageur Press; Editor-Voyageur Press; Contributor-Patrick F. McManus

price: $15.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition

by Voyageur Press

price: $17.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Pr, Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: As New in As New jacket. As New/As New; tall, large hardcover; glossy pictorial boards, fine inside and out, including pictorial dj. Fishing stories from well-known authors like Zane Grey, Ernest Hemingway, Patrick McManus, many more, arranged in chronological order and covering virtually every style of fishing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition-Contributors Include Zane Grey-Sigrud Olson-Ernest Hemingway-Robert Ruark-Patrick McManus-Norman Maclean-Jimmy Carter-and More {From the Editors of Voyageur Press} used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition-Contributors Include Zane Grey-Sigrud Olson-Ernest Hemingway-Robert Ruark-Patrick McManus-Norman Maclean-Jimmy Carter-and More {From the Editors of Voyageur Press}

by {Fish}

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press, Inc., Stillwater, Minnesota Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Warm memories of fishing nourish our souls and spirits even when we can't pick up a rod and reel and head for the water. Remember how good it feels just to be close to the water, amidst nature, waiting for the first strike? This collection of stories and artwork, celebrating the past 100 years of our fishing tradition, is sure to evoke warm memories of your own fishing experiences. " This book has 224 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition

by Voyageur Press Editors (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Voyageur Press, Incorporated, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11" by 9" (4to). Glossy binding, clean and tight, 223 pages, many color illustrations, bottom of spine has slight bump; jacket is clean and bright, slight edge wrinkle (no chips) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition

by Voyageur Press

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG+, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. 6th Printing. OP Main Title: 100 years of fishing: the ultimate tribute to our fishing tradition / from the editors of Voyageur Press; with stories, artwork, and photographs from Patrick F. McManus...[et al.]. Variant Title: One hundred years of fishing Published/Created: Stillwater, MN: Voyageur Press, c1999. Related Names: McManus, Patrick F. Voyageur Press. Description: 223 p. : ill. (some col. ); ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Like New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Good. 0896584305 Standard used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

by Voyageur Press

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

by Voyageur Press

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

by Corporate Author-Voyageur Press; Editor-Voyageur Press; Contributor-Patrick F. McManus

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

100 Years of Fishing the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition new book

100 Years of Fishing the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition

by Press, Voyageur & Voyageur Press & Patrick F. McManus

price: $23.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: New. 0896584305. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Country Sports; 1.01 x 11.38 x 8.95 Inches; 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

by Voyageur Press

price: $27.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

by Voyageur Press

price: $27.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

price: $48.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press (MN) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports) new book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition (Country Sports)

price: $54.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896584303 ISBN: 0896584305

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

100 Years of Fishing: the Ultimate Tribute to Our Fishing Tradition

by Voyageur Press

price: $12.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voyageur Press Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.