» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Larry J. Zimmerman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE Date Published: (1985) ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; University Of Nebraska Press; 1985; Hardcover. 0803249039. 8vo; 143 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 143 pp., DJ has light wear w/ some light chipping, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. book: 1/4"x1/8" minor splat of dried glue on bottom of rear board, boards a little loose. dj: vg+. 3 very tiny scuffs at top and bottom edge. as new/unread. First printing. (alk. paper): 143 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. book: vg+ w/slightly loose boards. dj: 2 very tiny scuffs to top and bottom, very light shelfwear to front. as new/ unread. First printing. (alk. paper): 143 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Larry J. Zimmerman

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: ISBN 9780803249035. Hardcover copy in very good condition with very good but price clipped dustjacket. DSW-36-3. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 143 pp., 75 figs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $12.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0803249039. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. (alk. paper): 143 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, L.J.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. NE, Lincoln Date Published: 1985, lst ed

Description: VF/F DJ. Ill. w/75 fig. pp. 143p. sm.8vo cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska, Lincoln Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine; fine dust jacket. 8 vo. 143 pp. Index, b/w illustrations, yellow cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Larry J. Zimmerman

price: $25.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1985-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Larry J. Zimmerman

price: $8.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket shows some edge wear, a square spot from residual of label on the front, hardcover is kept very well, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Larry J. Zimmerman

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1985-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in good dust jacket, jacket is clipped with small chip to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 0803249039 Tiny bit of edge wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J

price: $11.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Ne Date Published: (1985)

Description: Fine in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Metacomet Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780783781082 ISBN: 0783781083

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 143pp, illus, index, maps. Written for the general reader as much as for the professional archaeologist, this volume covers the Plains environment as the home of man; and section by section, the archaeology of the Plains, beginning with the earliest human traces and ending with the historic tribes who held the region after 1800. [O6/O9-1/400/407] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hollingsworth, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska, Lincoln Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA PRESS Date Published: 1985

Description: F/VG- B&W Photographs; 8vo; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $25.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Univ of NE Press, Lincoln, NE Date Published: 1985

Description: as new. DJ. pp. 143. The study of early Dakotans through archeology. Includes the excavation of the human remains at the Crow Creek Massacre. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiques and Art, SD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln and London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: 143p., b/w illus., dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

price: $37.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Coverd Boards Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover. 5 1/2 x 8 1/4. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J. O'Donoghue Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803249035 ISBN: 0803249039

Description: As New in As New jacket. Plains Indians anthropology. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundance Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Peoples of Prehistoric South Dakota

by Zimmerman, Larry J.

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: yellow cloth, gilt, in dust jacket. Date Published: 1985

Description: Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press, (1985). First edition. Octavo, yellow cloth, gilt, in dust jacket. 143pp. Illustrated with black and white photographs and sketches. Very good or better in like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin's Antiquarian Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.