» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The People Principle: A Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The People Principle: A Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

About this title: The management consultant to IBM, Chevrolet and Mass Mutual offers practical, step-by-step tips for motivating employees. Whether you manage two people or 2,000, in a cottage industry or a Fortune 500 company, Willingham's program will help you maximize your employees' productivity, and in doing so, boost your career and your company's bottom line.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Willingham, Ron (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Willingham, Ron (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Willingham, Ron

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312244903 ISBN: 0312244908

Description: Very Good. 0312244908 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Very mild shelf wear. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312244903 ISBN: 0312244908

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $3.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312244903 ISBN: 0312244908

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $3.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312244903 ISBN: 0312244908

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $4.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Stated First Edition. Never read. Clean tight copy. Dust jacket is like new. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Willingham, Ron

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Fine. 0312168713 IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO & FPO. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: A Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: A Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Willingham, Ron

price: $4.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312244903 ISBN: 0312244908

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Willingham, Ron

price: $4.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Fine. 0312168713 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Willingham, Ron

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked copy, square in spine, no rips or tears, 259 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership new book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW FIRST EDITION, first printing. (MINT: never even opened). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Willingham, Ron

price: $7.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312244903 ISBN: 0312244908

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. fep top corner removed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Willingham, Ron

price: $11.11

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Very Good; Collectible. SIGNED~~1st Edtn~~Vg! clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: A Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership new book

The People Principle: A Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Willingham, Ron

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312244903 ISBN: 0312244908

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The People Principle new book

The People Principle

by Willingham, Ron

price: $14.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Griffin Date Published: 1999-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780312244903 ISBN: 0312244908

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312244903. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

price: $19.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9780788161636 ISBN: 0788161636

Description: Good. Good. Same book published by different publisher: St. Martin's Press, different ISBN: 0312168713, Copyright 1997 hardcover (cover as shown)/Uncreased spine, moderate highlighting, moderate shelf wear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312168711 ISBN: 0312168713

Description: Collectible; Good. Autographed with inscription to previous owner clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership used book

The People Principle: a Revolutionary Redefinition of Leadership

by Ron Willingham

price: $3.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312244903 ISBN: 0312244908

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.