» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

People count : a history of the General Register Office

by Muriel Nissel, Great Britain. Office of Population Censuses and Surveys

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

People Count

by Population Censuses & Surveys Office

price: $5.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Very Good. No highlights, no markings, very good condition, some shelf wear, expedited shipping available E7C Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People Count: a History of the General Office

by Population Censuses & Surveys Office

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

People Count: a History of the General Office

by Population Censuses & Surveys Office

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

People Count

by Population Censuses & Surveys Office

price: $13.44

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

People Count: a History of the General Register Office

by Nissel, Muriel

price: $19.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HMSO, London, 1989. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Paperback, 4to, 157pp, illustrated, clean and sound, pictorial card covers, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0116911832. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

People Count, a History of the General Register Office

by Nissel, Muriel

price: $40.74

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: HMSO, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 157pp; pioctorial cover with a small dent to the top edge else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

People Count: a History of the General Office

by Office, Population Censuses & Surveys

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 01/07/1987 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

People Count: a History of the General Office

by Population Censuses & Surveys Office

price: $12.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0116911832. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

People Count: a History of the General Office

by Population Censuses Surveys Office

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STATIONERY OFFICE BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Ex-Library Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

People Count: a History of the General Office

by Population Censuses & Surveys Office

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STATIONERY OFFICE BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Published by Stationery Office Books in 1987. Paperback. Number of pages: 157. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8319491 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

People Count: a History of the General Office

by Population Censuses & Surveys Office

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STATIONERY OFFICE BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Ex-Library Published by Stationery Office Books in 1987. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 157. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8527878 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

People Count: a History of the General Office

by Population Censuses & Surveys Office

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STATIONERY OFFICE BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Ex-Library Published by Stationery Office Books in 1987. Paperback. Number of pages: 157. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

People Count: a History of the General Office

by Nissel. Muriel

price: $18.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: Fine. Previous owners signature on front endpaper. ( Scribbled out with black felt pen ) WGT. to 2 lbs. BOOK Dimensions 9 3/4 By 7 1/2 Inches. 157 Pages. Appendixes, Index. Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations, 8 pages of full color illustrations. CLIP-For 150 years the General Register Office, the London headquarters ofthe registration service, has provided an invaluable source of reference for both researchers and the general public. Half a million visitors a year crowd ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Krakus Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

People Count, a History of the General History Office

by Nissel, Muriel

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780116911834 ISBN: 0116911832

Description: 11.6 x 8.3 x 0.5 inches. Paperback-1987-good condition, name inside cover-ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, exlibrary books sold, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. 0-11-691183-2. Isbn 0116911832. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

People Count-a History of the General Register Office

by Nissel, Muriel

price: $32.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HMSO 2nd imp Date Published: 1989

Description: 4to pb 158pp F 595 gms. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.