Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780814318430ISBN:0814318436
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 522 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean tight copy. Like new except for a crease on the dust jacket flap. read more
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, MI
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780814318430ISBN:0814318436
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 520 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wayne State University Press,, Detroit:
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780814318430ISBN:0814318436
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; A fine copy in fine dust jacket; AS NEW in publisher's original shrinkwrap! 0814318436. 520 p.; Oversize. "Examines the organizational dynamics of postmodern Jewry, shows how contemporary Jewish communities are strengthening their traditional ties of kinship and are creating communal and political bonds to guarantee their survival. " read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wayne State Univ Pr, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780814318447ISBN:0814318444
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very lightly used clean copy, softcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, covers bright and glossy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, Michigan
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780814318430ISBN:0814318436
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full yellow cloth binding. Lower corner front board bumped, otherwise a fine, clean, crisp and unmarked copy. 520pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780814318447ISBN:0814318444
Description: A study of contemporary Jewish communities. Subjects: Jews-Politics and government-1948-. Israel and the Diaspora. Jews-History-1945-. A very good paperback copy. Very slightly dust-dulled only with minor shelfwear to edges. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 520. read more
Edition: First Edition First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wayne State University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780814318430ISBN:0814318436
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. 520 pages. Tight, clean and crisp, with only a hint of storage rubbing to dustjacket, with mild sunning to spine. The book appears unread. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy protected in a new Mylar cover. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780814318447ISBN:0814318444
Description: A study of contemporary Jewish communities. Subjects: Jews-Politics and government-1948-. Israel and the Diaspora. Jews-History-1945-. A very good paperback copy. Very slightly dust-dulled only with minor shelfwear to edges. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Detroit, MI: Wayne State University Press, 1989
Description: Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Good Plus. 7 1/2 x 10. ISBN: 0814318436. A comprehensive study of Jewish community organization. 520 pages. Good clean copy. read more
Edition: First Edtion
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, MI, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780814318430ISBN:0814318436
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall 0-8143-1843-6 Looks unused. Remainder copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wayne State University Press
ISBN-13:9780814318447ISBN:0814318444
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wayne State University Press
ISBN-13:9780814318447ISBN:0814318444
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.