» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

People and Polity: The Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Daniel J Elazar

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

People and Polity: The Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J

price: $7.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814318430 ISBN: 0814318436

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 522 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean tight copy. Like new except for a crease on the dust jacket flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MadScience Enterprises, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People and Polity: the Organization Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J

price: $8.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780814318447 ISBN: 0814318444

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People and Polity: the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, MI Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814318430 ISBN: 0814318436

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 520 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bear, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People & Polity the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Wayne State University Press, Detroit 1989, 1st. prtg., 7” x10” paperbk. 520pp. ca.15pp. heavily inked, ow F $ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People and Polity: the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press,, Detroit: Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814318430 ISBN: 0814318436

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; A fine copy in fine dust jacket; AS NEW in publisher's original shrinkwrap! 0814318436. 520 p.; Oversize. "Examines the organizational dynamics of postmodern Jewry, shows how contemporary Jewish communities are strengthening their traditional ties of kinship and are creating communal and political bonds to guarantee their survival. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People and Polity: the Organization Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J

price: $14.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780814318447 ISBN: 0814318444

Description: As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People and Polity: the Organization Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $14.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State Univ Pr, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814318447 ISBN: 0814318444

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very lightly used clean copy, softcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, covers bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People and Polity: the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, Michigan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814318430 ISBN: 0814318436

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full yellow cloth binding. Lower corner front board bumped, otherwise a fine, clean, crisp and unmarked copy. 520pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People and Polity: the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry,

by Elazar, Daniel,

price: $32.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, 1989, ISBN-13: 9780814318430 ISBN: 0814318436

Description: Hbk +6 ISBN: 0814318436 excellent in dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People and Polity-the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814318447 ISBN: 0814318444

Description: A study of contemporary Jewish communities. Subjects: Jews-Politics and government-1948-. Israel and the Diaspora. Jews-History-1945-. A very good paperback copy. Very slightly dust-dulled only with minor shelfwear to edges. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 520. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

People and Polity: the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814318430 ISBN: 0814318436

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. 520 pages. Tight, clean and crisp, with only a hint of storage rubbing to dustjacket, with mild sunning to spine. The book appears unread. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy protected in a new Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

People and Polity: the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 8/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780814318430 ISBN: 0814318436

Description: New. 0814318436 Brand new in shrink wrap. Thanks ZA95. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People and Polity the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814318430 ISBN: 0814318436

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0814318436. Mylar protected dustjacket is spine is slightly sun-faded.; 10.25" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People and Polity-the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814318447 ISBN: 0814318444

Description: A study of contemporary Jewish communities. Subjects: Jews-Politics and government-1948-. Israel and the Diaspora. Jews-History-1945-. A very good paperback copy. Very slightly dust-dulled only with minor shelfwear to edges. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

People and Polity the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Detroit, MI: Wayne State University Press, 1989

Description: Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Good Plus. 7 1/2 x 10. ISBN: 0814318436. A comprehensive study of Jewish community organization. 520 pages. Good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

People and Polity: the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne, Michigan Date Published: 1989

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

People and Polity: the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Wayne State University Press, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814318430 ISBN: 0814318436

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

People and Polity: the Organization Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State Univ Pr, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814318447 ISBN: 0814318444

Description: Very Good. 0814318444. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

People and Polity: the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edtion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, MI, U. S. A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814318430 ISBN: 0814318436

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall 0-8143-1843-6 Looks unused. Remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calico Cat Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

People and Polity: the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, Michigan Date Published: 1989

Description: VG/VG. First edition. Hb, Royal Octavo, In dj. 520 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

People and Polity: the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814318430 ISBN: 0814318436

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

People and Polity

by Daniel J. Elazar

price: $41.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press ISBN-13: 9780814318447 ISBN: 0814318444

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

People and Polity: the Organizational Dynamics of World Jewry

by Elazar, Daniel J.

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780814318430 ISBN: 0814318436

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG/VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

People and Polity

by Daniel J. Elazar

price: $46.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press ISBN-13: 9780814318447 ISBN: 0814318444

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.