» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Virginia Parks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Virginia Parks

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pensacola Historical Society Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY. Mylar covering over Dust Jacket. Library markings include identifier on spine, ownership/withdrawn stamps, and light adhesive remnants. Pages are clean, very lightly and evenly sunned, no markings (excluding Library markings). Hinges are solid, binding is tight. Overall integrity is Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Virginia Parks

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pensacola Historical Society Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: Good. Fast Shipping! This book is Good Condition. Spine has some wear. No writing or highlighting inside book. No missing pages. Some wear on edges and on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistys Media, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Virginia Parks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Virginia Parks

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pensacola Historical Society Date Published: 6/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Parks, Virginia

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pensacola Historical Society, Pensacola, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: Very Good, Signed by Author in Acceptable, some Edge Wear jacket. Signed Hardcover with DJ. Book is very good and signed by author. DJ is acceptable with some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIBLIOBSESSION, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Virginia Parks

price: $5.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: Very Good. Some jacketwear and a little tearing of the jacket around the edges, the volume is in very good condition. Previous owner's name and address on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Parks, Virginia

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pensacola Historical Society, 1986, 8vo., cloth, 128pp., photos., VG in edgetorn dj $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Virginia Parks

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pensacola Historical Society, Pensacola, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Gilt to front board and spine. Tear to back panel wear to top spine, chipping to front top panel and bottom corner. Never been read. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poulsbo Book Stop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space-Age

by Parks, Virginia

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition? Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pensacola Historical Society, Pensacola Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: Fine/VG. viii, 128 p., photos, illus., maps, notes, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Virginia Parks

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pensacola Historical Society Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Parks, Virginia

price: $14.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pensacola Historical Society, Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: NF/VG- 0939566044. Covers very bright, clean; pgs crisp, unmarked. DJ lightly worn w/small edge tears.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Parks, Virginia

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pensacola Historical Society Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: F- in VG jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 128 pp, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, "For......../Wish y'all were still/ here in the great city/ of P'cola-/Virginia Parks, " dj has one 1" closed tear reverse top, otherwise very clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the way we were used & rare bo, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Parks, Virginia

price: $40.27

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pensacola Historical Society Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. In bright cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Pensacola: Spaniards to Space Age

by Parks, Virginia

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pensacola Historical Society, Pensacola Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780939566044 ISBN: 0939566044

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Blue boards with gilt illustration and titles in dustjacket. Book is in fine, unmarked condition-as new. Dustjacket is near fine, with just one small chip the size of a pea on the top rear tip. Crisp, bright, and evenly colored. Nice! A history of this Florida city, written by the former editor of Pensacola Historical Society publications. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cereal City Books, MI, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.