Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal exterior scuffs and soils, with edge wear and a bow in front cover; gift inscription on half title page, address written on dedication page. A study of folk art. 146 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Books
Date Published: 1964-01-01
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine(minor shelf wear and one tiny mar where price sticker on top corner removed). No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Nice clean, solid book. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Description: Very good. Softcover edition by Dover Publications. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc.
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover, New York
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780486212050ISBN:048621205X
Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Revised & Enlarged Edition, originally issued 1946. 146 pp., 279 halftone illus., 28 motifs and other line drawings. White cover variant. Mildy soiled, diagonal crease across portion of front cover, some laminate peel along spine. Acceptable reference copy. read more
Description: Very Good. 1964 paperback printing. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some wear to edges, corners and covers, and spine creasing, lamination beginning to peel from edges. Paperback. 1964 Oversized Trade Paper. read more
Edition: Revised & Enlarged Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780486212050ISBN:048621205X
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Clean and unmarked. 146 pp. More than 300 illustrations. Serves as an introductory guide to the Dutch country and its craftsmanship. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, New York, New York
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780486212050ISBN:048621205X
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in good condition with edgewear, peeling clearing cover, discoloration of cover and slight curling of cover. An introductory guide to the Dutch country and its craftsmanship. Primarily, it is a pictorial compendium of the products of the early carpenters, metalworkers, printers, glassmakers, potters, etc. of the area. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Studio Books
Date Published: 1946
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Pages somewhat wavy, corner tips worn, paper covering slit on rear hinge which is partially cracked, call numbers on label on spine of d/j which is mylar covered and taped on with browned tape, library name stamp on front pastedown, on contents page and on a couple of text pages, pocket on back of rear endpaper. 136 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Studio Books NY
Date Published: 1946-01-01
Description: Fair. Ex-Library with normal markings. Hard cover. Cover has library stickers. Normal page wear. Priced accordingly! Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.