» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Henry J. Kauffman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter Lindberg, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications Inc. ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Good. 048621205X First Edition thus; some curling to cover; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Fine. Dover TPB revised 2nd edition. Square uncreased spine. No marks. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Henry J. Kauffman

price: $2.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Dover Publications, 1964. Trade PB. Clean and tight. VG+. Revised and enlarged edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal exterior scuffs and soils, with edge wear and a bow in front cover; gift inscription on half title page, address written on dedication page. A study of folk art. 146 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Henry J. Kauffman

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art. Revised and Enlarged Edition

by Henry Kauffman

price: $3.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Good. ISBN: 048621205X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Henry J. Kauffman

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Books Date Published: 1964-01-01

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine(minor shelf wear and one tiny mar where price sticker on top corner removed). No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Nice clean, solid book. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Henry J. Kauffman

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1964-01-01

Description: Good in no jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Very good. Softcover edition by Dover Publications. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Dutch: American Folk Art used book

Pennsylvania Dutch: American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Good+; 1969. 048621205x. Mildly aged with some edge discoloration-Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Dover Publications Inc.; NY; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 146 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art (Revised and Enlarged Edition)

by Henry J. Kauffman

price: $4.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc. Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Revised & Enlarged Edition, originally issued 1946. 146 pp., 279 halftone illus., 28 motifs and other line drawings. White cover variant. Mildy soiled, diagonal crease across portion of front cover, some laminate peel along spine. Acceptable reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: VG+ in N/A jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Revised & Enlarged Edition, originally issued 1946. Slightly soiled covers, portions of cover laminate peeling. Firm binding, clean interior. White variant cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: VG+ in N/A jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Revised & Enlarged Edition, originally issued 1946. Slightly thumbed, light edge wear. Firm binding, clean interior. Green variant cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Henry J Kauffman

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. 1964 paperback printing. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some wear to edges, corners and covers, and spine creasing, lamination beginning to peel from edges. Paperback. 1964 Oversized Trade Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Enlarged Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Clean and unmarked. 146 pp. More than 300 illustrations. Serves as an introductory guide to the Dutch country and its craftsmanship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art, Revised and Enlarged Edition

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, New York, New York Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in good condition with edgewear, peeling clearing cover, discoloration of cover and slight curling of cover. An introductory guide to the Dutch country and its craftsmanship. Primarily, it is a pictorial compendium of the products of the early carpenters, metalworkers, printers, glassmakers, potters, etc. of the area. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Studio Books Date Published: 1946

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Pages somewhat wavy, corner tips worn, paper covering slit on rear hinge which is partially cracked, call numbers on label on spine of d/j which is mylar covered and taped on with browned tape, library name stamp on front pastedown, on contents page and on a couple of text pages, pocket on back of rear endpaper. 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications Inc. ISBN-13: 9780486212050 ISBN: 048621205X

Description: Good. 048621205X creased and dinged retail 5.50. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch: American Folk Art

by Henry Kauffman

price: $5.89

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Studio Books NY Date Published: 1946-01-01

Description: Fair. Ex-Library with normal markings. Hard cover. Cover has library stickers. Normal page wear. Priced accordingly! Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Skihills Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pennsylvania Dutch: American Folk Art

by Henry Kauffman

price: $5.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: American Studio Books NY Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.