» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pennants & Pinstripes: The New York Yankees 1903-2002

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pennants & Pinstripes: The New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Ray Robinson, Christopher Jennison

About this title: Whether readers love them or hate them, they are the most storied team in baseball history with 26 World Series championships. To commemorate their historic 100th year, the authors have pulled together a striking volume illuminating all of the greatest moments of the Bronx Bombers. 175 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Ray Robinson, Christopher Jennison

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Ray Robinson, Christopher Jennison

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Ray Robinson, Christopher Jennison

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Ray Robinson, Christopher Jennison

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray; Jennison, Christopher

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Fair. 0670892149 New, but slightly hurt. 1'inch tear to jacket cover & book on spine. Inside text is clean & in excellent condition. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray; Jennison, Christopher

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: As New in As New jacket. 9 x 11. 261 pgs illustrated. New book. Small tear on lower edge of dustjacket. Traces the 100-year history of the Yankees in a chronological account, each chapter being roughly one decade and featuring one figure who dominated that era. Filled with great photographs of Yankee stars. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray; Jennison, Christopher

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine in very good dust jacket with minor edgewear. 262pp illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennants & Pinstripes: The New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants & Pinstripes: The New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray, and Jennison, Christopher

price: $14.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 1st printing. Pages clean and new, looks unread, dust jacket very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 new book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray; Jennison, Christopher

price: $23.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 3/28/2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: New. 0670892149 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XG73. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 new book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Ray Robinson, Christopher Jennison

price: $23.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: New. NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennants & Pinstripes: The New York Yankees 1903-2002 new book

Pennants & Pinstripes: The New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray, and Jennison, Christopher

price: $38.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny, brand new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray; Jennison, Christopher

price: $16.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Good. 0670892149 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray; Jennison, Christopher

price: $17.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing), Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray; Jennison, Christopher

price: $17.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 262pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pennants & Pinstripes: The New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants & Pinstripes: The New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray, and Jennison, Christopher

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean with slight shelf wear and slight edge wear of the dust jacket. Like new. Nice clean copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ddsports books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Pennants & Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants & Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Studio ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pennants & Pinstripes: The New York Yankees 1903-2002 new book

Pennants & Pinstripes: The New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray, and Jennison, Christopher

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam, In., New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Contains: Photographs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Herman Baron, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 new book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray; Jennison, Christopher

price: $40.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: New. 0670892149 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Ray Robinson; Christopher Jennison

price: $49.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Very good. A consummate photo-history of the first 100 years of the premier baseball franchise. Chronological in chapters roughly by decade, one figure who dominated that era is featured. Over two hundred color and black-and-white photographs and memorabilia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Ray Robinson

price: $51.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 new book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Ray Robinson

price: $76.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002 used book

Pennants and Pinstripes: the New York Yankees 1903-2002

by Robinson, Ray; Jennison, Christopher

price: $37.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670892143 ISBN: 0670892149

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 262pp. w/ 200 full color, black & white photographs & memorabilia. Appendices. Index. Account of the NY Yankees and their legendary players over the course ten extraordinary decades in a account. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.