About this title: Whether readers love them or hate them, they are the most storied team in baseball history with 26 World Series championships. To commemorate their historic 100th year, the authors have pulled together a striking volume illuminating all of the greatest moments of the Bronx Bombers. 175 photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Fair. 0670892149 New, but slightly hurt. 1'inch tear to jacket cover & book on spine. Inside text is clean & in excellent condition. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670892143ISBN:0670892149
Description: As New in As New jacket. 9 x 11. 261 pgs illustrated. New book. Small tear on lower edge of dustjacket. Traces the 100-year history of the Yankees in a chronological account, each chapter being roughly one decade and featuring one figure who dominated that era. Filled with great photographs of Yankee stars. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670892143ISBN:0670892149
Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine in very good dust jacket with minor edgewear. 262pp illustrated throughout. read more
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 1st printing. Pages clean and new, looks unread, dust jacket very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670892143ISBN:0670892149
Description: New. NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny, brand new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0670892149 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First Edition (1st printing),
Binding: Half-Leather
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670892143ISBN:0670892149
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670892143ISBN:0670892149
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean with slight shelf wear and slight edge wear of the dust jacket. Like new. Nice clean copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam, In., New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670892143ISBN:0670892149
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Contains: Photographs. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: New. 0670892149 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Very good. A consummate photo-history of the first 100 years of the premier baseball franchise. Chronological in chapters roughly by decade, one figure who dominated that era is featured. Over two hundred color and black-and-white photographs and memorabilia. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670892143ISBN:0670892149
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 262pp. w/ 200 full color, black & white photographs & memorabilia. Appendices. Index. Account of the NY Yankees and their legendary players over the course ten extraordinary decades in a account. Clean. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.