» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ausgewählte Gedichte.

by Nelly Sachs

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Ausgewählte Gedichte

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $6.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Suhrkamp Verlag Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good condition. 97 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ausgewahlte Gedichte Edition Suhrkamp

by Sachs, Nelly Guy Stern Victor Lange, Siegfried Unseld And Gustav Mathieu

price: $9.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Contents are tight and clean; bugging to ends of spine; general edgewear; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Ausgewahlte Gedichte used book

Ausgewahlte Gedichte

by Nelly Sachs

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Suhrkamp Verlag Date Published: 1969

Description: VG in VG- jacket. Size: 12mo (6.5" to 7.5" tall); In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Edges lightly foxed; Dust jacket and covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ausgewahlte Gedichte

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Edited by Guy Stern and Gustav Mathieu, 95 pp. Light wear to covers, text clean, binding tight. Text in German, Introduction and Vocabulary in English. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ausgewahlte Gedichte

by Sachs, Nelly. Edited By Guy Stern And Gustave Mathieu

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace and World, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 16mo. Slight musty smell; light rubbing to edges; spine & covers uncreased; internally clean, bright & sound; text in German with introduction in English and German/English vocabulary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ausgewahlte Gedichte

by Sachs, Nelly. Edited By Guy Stern And Gustav Mathieu

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket (Paperback) 16mo. Edition Suhrkamp in American Text Editions (edited by Victor Lange and Siegfried Unseld). 95 pp. Text in German with Introduction in English. Vocabulary. Very light handling to wrappers only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crane's Bill Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ausgewahlte Gedichte Nachwort Von Hans Magnus Enzensberger

by Sachs, N

price: $15.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt Date Published: 1966

Description: German Text. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 97pages., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.