Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: "Pediatrics Recall, Third Edition" reviews disease entities to facilitate retention and mimic verbal testing covered in a pediatric clerkship. Its unique question-and-answer format is retained. Organized by disease process and involved systems, the text includes descriptions, signs, symptoms, pathophysiology essentials, treatments, and possible outcomes. Topics include basic issues in neonatal and pediatric fluid management, blood products, nutrition, growth, emergencies, and intensive care. One chapter is solely devoted to issues relating to the adolescent patient. This edition has more ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Pediatrics Recall
(62 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Pediatrics Recall
by
Eugene D McGahren, William G Wilson
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)
by
Eugene D. McGahren, William G. Wilson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780683058550
ISBN: 068305855X
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Pediatrics Recall
by
Eugene D McGahren, William G Wilson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall
by
Eugene D McGahren, William G Wilson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Pediatrics Recall
by
McGahren, Eugene D (Editor), and Wilson, William G (Editor)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Second ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 461 p. Recall (Wolters Kluwer). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall
by
McGahren, Eugene D; Wilson, William G
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: Very Good. 0781726115 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall
by
Eugene D McGahren, William G Wilson
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: Fine. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Osborn ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall
by
McGahren, Eugene D; Wilson, William G
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: New. 0781726115 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)
by
McGahren, Eugene D.; Wilson, William G.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780683058550
ISBN: 068305855X
Description: Fine. 068305855X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall
by
McGahren Eugene D, Wilson William G
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2002-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: New. Never used. read more
Pediatrics Recall
by
McGahren, Eugene D. & Wilson, William G. (Editors)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition 3rd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: NEW. 461pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0781726115. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall
by
McGahren, Eugene D. & Wilson, William G. (Editors)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition 3rd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: NEW. 461pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0781726115. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall
by
McGahren, Eugene D. & Wilson, William G. (Editors)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition 3rd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: NEW. 461pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0781726115. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)
by
Eugene D McGahren; William G Wilson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2007-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780781771184
ISBN: 0781771188
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Pediatrics Recall
by
McGahren, Eugene D; Wilson, William G
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: New. 0781726115 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall
by
McGahren, Eugene D. (Editor) / Wilson, William G. (Editor)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2007-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780781771184
ISBN: 0781771188
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781771184. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)
by
Eugene D McGahren~William G Wilson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780781771184
ISBN: 0781771188
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall
by
McGahren, Eugene D, III (Editor), and Wilson, William G (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780781771184
ISBN: 0781771188
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recall (Wolters Kluwer). read more
Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)
by
McGahren, Eugene D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780683058550
ISBN: 068305855X
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall
by
McGahren, Eugene D; Wilson, William G
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: Good. 0781726115 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)
by
Eugene D. McGahren, William G. Wilson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780683058550
ISBN: 068305855X
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)
by
Eugene D. McGahren, William G. Wilson
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780683058550
ISBN: 068305855X
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall
by
Eugene D McGahren, William G Wilson
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall
by
Eugene D McGahren, William G Wilson
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781726115
ISBN: 0781726115
Description: Good. Cover wear / bent, 2nd edition, underlining / highliting throughout, writing on first page Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)
by
Eugene D. McGahren, William G. Wilson
Ships from
ID,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780683058550
ISBN: 068305855X
Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, sticker on back cover 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.