» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pediatrics Recall

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pediatrics Recall

by Eugene D McGahren

About this title: "Pediatrics Recall, Third Edition" reviews disease entities to facilitate retention and mimic verbal testing covered in a pediatric clerkship. Its unique question-and-answer format is retained. Organized by disease process and involved systems, the text includes descriptions, signs, symptoms, pathophysiology essentials, treatments, and possible outcomes. Topics include basic issues in neonatal and pediatric fluid management, blood products, nutrition, growth, emergencies, and intensive care. One chapter is solely devoted to issues relating to the adolescent patient. This edition has more ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Pediatrics Recall used book

Pediatrics Recall

by Eugene D McGahren, William G Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series) used book

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)

by Eugene D. McGahren, William G. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683058550 ISBN: 068305855X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall used book

Pediatrics Recall

by Eugene D McGahren, William G Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall used book

Pediatrics Recall

by Eugene D McGahren, William G Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall used book

Pediatrics Recall

by McGahren, Eugene D (Editor), and Wilson, William G (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Second ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 461 p. Recall (Wolters Kluwer). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall used book

Pediatrics Recall

by McGahren, Eugene D; Wilson, William G

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: Very Good. 0781726115 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall used book

Pediatrics Recall

by Eugene D McGahren, William G Wilson

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: Fine. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall new book

Pediatrics Recall

by McGahren, Eugene D; Wilson, William G

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: New. 0781726115 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series) used book

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)

by McGahren, Eugene D.; Wilson, William G.

price: $3.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683058550 ISBN: 068305855X

Description: Fine. 068305855X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall new book

Pediatrics Recall

by McGahren Eugene D, Wilson William G

price: $4.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall new book

Pediatrics Recall

by McGahren, Eugene D. & Wilson, William G. (Editors)

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: NEW. 461pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0781726115. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall new book

Pediatrics Recall

by McGahren, Eugene D. & Wilson, William G. (Editors)

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: NEW. 461pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0781726115. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall new book

Pediatrics Recall

by McGahren, Eugene D. & Wilson, William G. (Editors)

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: NEW. 461pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0781726115. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series) new book

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)

by Eugene D McGahren; William G Wilson

price: $17.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780781771184 ISBN: 0781771188

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall new book

Pediatrics Recall

by McGahren, Eugene D; Wilson, William G

price: $30.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: New. 0781726115 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall new book

Pediatrics Recall

by McGahren, Eugene D. (Editor) / Wilson, William G. (Editor)

price: $40.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780781771184 ISBN: 0781771188

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781771184. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series) new book

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)

by Eugene D McGahren~William G Wilson

price: $40.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781771184 ISBN: 0781771188

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall new book

Pediatrics Recall

by McGahren, Eugene D, III (Editor), and Wilson, William G (Editor)

price: $46.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781771184 ISBN: 0781771188

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 546 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recall (Wolters Kluwer). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series) new book

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)

by McGahren, Eugene D.

price: $103.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780683058550 ISBN: 068305855X

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pediatrics Recall used book

Pediatrics Recall

by McGahren, Eugene D; Wilson, William G

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: Good. 0781726115 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series) used book

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)

by Eugene D. McGahren, William G. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683058550 ISBN: 068305855X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series) used book

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)

by Eugene D. McGahren, William G. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683058550 ISBN: 068305855X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatrics Recall used book

Pediatrics Recall

by Eugene D McGahren, William G Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatrics Recall used book

Pediatrics Recall

by Eugene D McGahren, William G Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781726115 ISBN: 0781726115

Description: Good. Cover wear / bent, 2nd edition, underlining / highliting throughout, writing on first page Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series) used book

Pediatrics Recall (Recall Series)

by Eugene D. McGahren, William G. Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683058550 ISBN: 068305855X

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, sticker on back cover 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.