» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pediatric Physical Therapy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Jan Stephen Tecklin

About this title: The Fourth Edition of "Pediatric Physical Therapy" provides a comprehensive introduction to the major diseases and disabilities common to children who require physical therapy and the examination and interventions commonly employed in their rehabilitation. This book presents basic medical information regarding common clinical diagnostic categories ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Jan Stephen Tecklin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397508228 ISBN: 0397508220

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Jan Stephen Tecklin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 3/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780397549627 ISBN: 0397549628

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Jan Stephen Tecklin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397508228 ISBN: 0397508220

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Jan Stephen Tecklin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781710107 ISBN: 0781710103

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Jan Stephen Tecklin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397549627 ISBN: 0397549628

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781710107 ISBN: 0781710103

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy new book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $5.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781710107 ISBN: 0781710103

Description: New. 0781710103 NEW BOOK. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy new book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin Jan Stephen

price: $5.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780781710107 ISBN: 0781710103

Description: New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780397508228 ISBN: 0397508220

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 354pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $6.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397508228 ISBN: 0397508220

Description: Good. 1989. Ex-University Library. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780397508228 ISBN: 0397508220

Description: Very Good- Textbook on entry-level physical therapy with children, examining neurologic disorders, development disabilities, orthopedic disorders, etc. With 14 contributing authors. Illustrated. Stain along bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy new book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781710107 ISBN: 0781710103

Description: Many B/W Photos, Illus. NEW. DJ Not Issued 606pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0781710103 With 13. Contributors. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy new book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781710107 ISBN: 0781710103

Description: Many B/W Photos, Illus. NEW. DJ Not Issued 606pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0781710103 With 13. Contributors. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy new book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781710107 ISBN: 0781710103

Description: Many B/W Photos, Illus. NEW. DJ Not Issued 606pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0781710103 With 13. Contributors. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy By Tecklin, Jan Stephen

by Jan Stephen Tecklin

price: $19.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1989-02 ISBN-13: 9780397508228 ISBN: 0397508220

Description: Very Good. ***1989 Edition, 1st Edition, as SHOWN! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Jan Stephen Tecklin

price: $21.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780397549627 ISBN: 0397549628

Description: Great Condition. Great Condition, except for notation on endpage text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor wear to cover, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780397508228 ISBN: 0397508220

Description: With 14 Contributors. Very Light Yellow Highlights. No Dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Pediatric Physical Therapy Third Edition

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen (With 13 Contributors)

price: $23.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1999

Description: B/W Photos, Illus., Tables. NEW. DJ Not Issued 606pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy but covers verly lightly rubbed. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy new book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $26.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781710107 ISBN: 0781710103

Description: Many B/W Photos, Illus. NEW. DJ Not Issued 606pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0781710103 With 13. Contributors. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $31.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 4th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 3rd edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

price: $43.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781753999 ISBN: 0781753996

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy used book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

price: $43.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781753999 ISBN: 0781753996

Description: Fine. 0781753996 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy new book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Editor-Jan Stephen Tecklin

price: $79.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781753999 ISBN: 0781753996

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy new book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $82.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781753999 ISBN: 0781753996

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781753999. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Physical Therapy new book

Pediatric Physical Therapy

by Tecklin, Jan Stephen

price: $93.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781753999 ISBN: 0781753996

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 680 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.