» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pediatric critical care

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pediatric critical care

by Bradley P Fuhrman

About this title: Now completely revised and updated, this comprehensive reference covers all aspects of caring for the critically ill child. Pediatric Critical Care 2.e discusses the differences between critical care of adults and that of children, exploring relevant structural and functional aspects, pathophysiology, and treatment of common diseases that afflict and critically injure children. Physiology, biochemistry and molecular biology are all included, with an emphasis on clinically applicable information. The clear, logical organ-system approach includes development, function, disease and treatment for ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Bradley P. Fuhrman, Jerry J. Zimmerman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801662126 ISBN: 0801662125

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Bradley P. Fuhrman, Jerry J. Zimmerman

price: $7.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801662126 ISBN: 0801662125

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Critical Care used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Jerry J., Ph.D., M.D. Zimmerman

price: $11.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815125365 ISBN: 0815125364

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Critical Care used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Jerry J., Ph.D., M.D. Zimmerman

price: $11.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815125365 ISBN: 0815125364

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Critical Care (Pediatric Clinical Care (Fuhrman)) new book

Pediatric Critical Care (Pediatric Clinical Care (Fuhrman))

by Bradley P. Fuhrman; Jerry J. Zimmerman

price: $254.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2005-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780323018081 ISBN: 0323018084

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Critical Care new book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Fuhrman, Bradley P, and Zimmerman, Jerry J

price: $285.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323018081 ISBN: 0323018084

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Bradley P. Fuhrman

price: $21.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780801662126 ISBN: 0801662125

Description: Good. 0801662125. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Critical Care used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Jerry J., Ph.D., M.D. Zimmerman

price: $52.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780815125365 ISBN: 0815125364

Description: Very Good. 0815125364 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Bradley P. Fuhrman

price: $66.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801662126 ISBN: 0801662125

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Critical Care used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Fuhrman, Bradley P.; Zimmerman, Jerry J., Eds

price: $100.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815125365 ISBN: 0815125364

Description: 2nd ed. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on top text-block edge, spine label neatly removed (only markings); exterior lightly rubbed w/ slight smudging to text-block edges, contents clean, binding tight. xxxii, 1438 p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Critical Care [Hardcover] By Zimmerman, Jerry J., Ph.D., M.D. new book

Pediatric Critical Care [Hardcover] By Zimmerman, Jerry J., Ph.D., M.D.

by Edited

price: $105.74

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780815125365 ISBN: 0815125364

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Fuhrman, Bradley P.; Zimmerman, Jerry J.

price: $115.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801662126 ISBN: 0801662125

Description: New. 0801662125. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Fuhrman, Zimmerman,

price: $123.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801662126 ISBN: 0801662125

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Fuhrman, Zimmerman,

price: $126.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801662126 ISBN: 0801662125

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Critical Care (Pediatric Clinical Care (Fuhrman)) new book

Pediatric Critical Care (Pediatric Clinical Care (Fuhrman))

by Md, Bradley P. Fuhrman; Md, Jerry J. Zimmerman Phd

price: $156.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323018081 ISBN: 0323018084

Description: New. 0323018084 New US Hardcover Edition, 3rd Edition, will ship in a protective box, with free insurance and emailed tracking and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKHUT, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Critical Care (Pediatric Clinical Care (Fuhrman)) new book

Pediatric Critical Care (Pediatric Clinical Care (Fuhrman))

by Md, Bradley P. Fuhrman; Md, Jerry J. Zimmerman Phd

price: $157.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323018081 ISBN: 0323018084

Description: New. 0323018084 New US Hardcover Edition, 3rd Edition, will ship in a protective box, with free insurance and emailed tracking and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKHUT, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Critical Care (Pediatric Clinical Care (Fuhrman)) used book

Pediatric Critical Care (Pediatric Clinical Care (Fuhrman))

by Bradley P. Fuhrman Md, Jerry J. Zimmerman Phd Md

price: $166.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780323018081 ISBN: 0323018084

Description: Good. Covers scuffed, slightly worn edges, third edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Critical Care new book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Fuhrman Bradley P.

price: $179.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815125365 ISBN: 0815125364

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 1520. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Critical Care 3e new book

Pediatric Critical Care 3e

by Fuhrman

price: $193.13

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780323018081 ISBN: 0323018084

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Fuhrman, Bradley P.

price: $203.52

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/12/1991 ISBN-13: 9780801662126 ISBN: 0801662125

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Fuhrman, Bradley P.

price: $205.53

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/12/1991 ISBN-13: 9780801662126 ISBN: 0801662125

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Fuhrman, Bradley P.

price: $215.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 12-1-91 ISBN-13: 9780801662126 ISBN: 0801662125

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Fuhrman, Bradley P.

price: $217.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/12/1991 ISBN-13: 9780801662126 ISBN: 0801662125

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Critical Care new book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Fuhrman Bradley P.

price: $226.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780323018081 ISBN: 0323018084

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 1920. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pediatric Critical Care

by Fuhrman, Bradley P.

price: $227.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 12-1-91 ISBN-13: 9780801662126 ISBN: 0801662125

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.