New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pearl's Promise

by Frank Asch

About this title: With her brother in the clutches of a python in a pet shop, Pearl, a mouse, goes through hair-raising adventures to rescue him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pearl's Promise

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440468639 ISBN: 0440468639

Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293259 ISBN: 0385293259

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293259 ISBN: 0385293259

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Asch, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293259 ISBN: 0385293259

Description: Asch, Frank. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780440468639 ISBN: 0440468639

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440468639 ISBN: 0440468639

Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise By Asch, Frank

by Frank Asch

price: $2.64

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780385293259 ISBN: 0385293259

Description: Good. Good cover, light wear on good dust jacket, tight binding, name stamped inside, clean text Prompt, reliable service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Asch, Frank

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293211 ISBN: 0385293216

Description: Good. Well preserved library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Some shelf wear and scuff to the plastic with a card pocket pasted on the inside. Very presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearls Promise

by Asch

price: $13.06

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293211 ISBN: 0385293216

Description: Asch. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Asch, Frank

price: $14.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440468639 ISBN: 0440468639

Description: Good. 0440468639 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Frank Asch

price: $14.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293211 ISBN: 0385293216

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0385293216 Ex-Library Pictorial cover. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearls Promise

by Asch

price: $16.12

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293211 ISBN: 0385293216

Description: Asch. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearls Promise

by Asch

price: $16.12

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293211 ISBN: 0385293216

Description: Asch. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Asch, Frank

price: $17.09

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780440468639 ISBN: 0440468639

Description: Very Good. Age discolouration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Asch, Frank

price: $18.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780552524841 ISBN: 0552524840

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-552-52484-0 edges rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Asch, Frank

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780552524841 ISBN: 0552524840

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-552-52484-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Frank Asch

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293259 ISBN: 0385293259

Description: Frank Asch. Good in Good jacket. First printing! Ex library with mylar cover, usual library markings, pages clean & unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Asch, Frank, Illustrated By Frank Asch

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293211 ISBN: 0385293216

Description: Very Good/Very Good. First. Ex-Library. Mylar covered jacket is taped to two tone boards. Pocket is on FEP. Pages are clean and crisp and binding is tight. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearls Promise

by Asch

price: $27.54

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293259 ISBN: 0385293259

Description: Asch. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearls Promise

by Asch

price: $33.12

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293211 ISBN: 0385293216

Description: Asch. Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearls Promise

by Asch

price: $34.73

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293211 ISBN: 0385293216

Description: Asch. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Asch, Frank

price: $56.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Delacorte, New York Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293259 ISBN: 0385293259

Description: author's b/w artwork. near fine, vg+ dj, teal cloth w/ oatmeal bds. NOT ex-library. 153 pgs, ISBN: 0-385-29325-9. Picture-book author's first story for older children. No names, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pearl's Promise

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293211 ISBN: 0385293216

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pearl's Promise

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293211 ISBN: 0385293216

Description: Acceptable. Some wear. A few interior markings. FC082307. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pearl's Promise

by Frank Asch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385293259 ISBN: 0385293259

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?