» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pearl of Orrs Island: A Story of the Coast of Maine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Pearl of Orrs Island: A Story of the Coast of Maine

by Professor Harriet Beecher Stowe

About this title: The rural tranquillity of the lonely, pine-girthed shores of the Maine coast is the setting for this beautiful novel of conflicting aspirations written by one of the most prolific and influential writers in American history. Here is the heartwarming story of a young girl's struggle to belong and fit in, in the face of adversity, and of her ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine used book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Stowe, Harriet

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618083473 ISBN: 0618083472

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0618083472 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 407 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine used book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

price: $16.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780618083473 ISBN: 0618083472

Description: Good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears-reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Harriet Stowe

price: $21.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780618083473 ISBN: 0618083472

Description: Book is new. This is a tight and clean copy. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pearl of Orrs Island: A Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orrs Island: A Story of the Coast of Maine

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor

price: $35.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781430442400 ISBN: 1430442409

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 460 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $35.83

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559271106 ISBN: 0559271107

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $43.90

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559271120 ISBN: 0559271123

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $45.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780559271120 ISBN: 0559271123

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Author

price: $48.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559271106 ISBN: 0559271107

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00444 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Pearl of Orrs Island: A Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orrs Island: A Story of the Coast of Maine

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor

price: $48.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548149348 ISBN: 0548149348

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 456 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $50.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780559271120 ISBN: 0559271123

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $57.52

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559271052 ISBN: 0559271050

Description: Very Good. Book appears unread. Pages are clean and unmarked; spine, uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novanglus Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher Author

price: $58.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559271120 ISBN: 0559271123

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00444 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Pearl of Orrs Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orrs Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Author

price: $66.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548149348 ISBN: 0548149348

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00460 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl of Orr's Island a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $66.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Photoplay Edit Binding: Cloth Publisher: A. L. Burt Company, New York, NY Date Published: ca1900

Description: Photographs. G/-- Sm 8vo., 353 pp., rubbed, bumped, hinges cracked, yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $137.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Reprint Services Corporation Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780781268745 ISBN: 0781268745

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine used book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Harriet Stowe

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618083473 ISBN: 0618083472

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pearl of Orr's Island a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A.L. Burt, New York Date Published: n.d.

Description: photo & J. Watson Davis. Good + Condition, slight fading to pictorial cover sl. edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Stowe Harriet Beecher

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Ticknor and Fields, Boston Date Published: 1862

Description: Fair/no d.j. 437, Sunned and discolored cloth boards, gilt title at spine. Cloth torn and fraying at spine edges and corners, hinges loose, foxing to some of text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of new book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $21.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559271106 ISBN: 0559271107

Description: New. This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pearl of Orrs Island: a Story of the Coast of new book

The Pearl of Orrs Island: a Story of the Coast of

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $26.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781430442400 ISBN: 1430442409

Description: New. This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of new book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $26.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559271120 ISBN: 0559271123

Description: New. This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $27.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780559271106 ISBN: 0559271107

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pearl of Orr's Island new book

Pearl of Orr's Island

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $28.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559271106 ISBN: 0559271107

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pearl of Orrs Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orrs Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $28.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781430442400 ISBN: 1430442409

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine new book

The Pearl of Orr's Island: a Story of the Coast of Maine

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $30.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BiblioLife ISBN-13: 9780559271106 ISBN: 0559271107

Description: New. 0559271107 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.