» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pearl Harbor: The Movie and the Moment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This film tie-in, which features lots of pictures, attempts to place the 2001 summer blockbuster within its context as a reenactment of one of the most politically important times in American history, the Dec. 7, 1941 bombing that eventually drew the United States into World War II. It includes historical photographs, stills from the film, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Randall Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Jerry Bruckheimer, Michael Bay, Randall Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Jerry Bruckheimer, Michael Bay, Randall Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Jerry Bruckheimer, Randall Wallace, Michael Bay

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/23/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Jerry Bruckheimer, Randall Wallace, Michael Bay

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/23/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Jerry Bruckheimer, Michael Bay, Randall Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) new book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Bruckheimer, Jerry; Bay, Michael; Wallace, Randall

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: New. 0786867809 Hyperion hardcover with great dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment ( used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (

by Jerry Bruckheimermichael Bayrandall Wall

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Jerry Bruckheimer~Jerry Bruckheimer~Michael Bay~Ra

price: $2.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Jerry Bruckheimer~Jerry Bruckheimer~Michael Bay~Ra

price: $2.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: The Movie and the Moment used book

Pearl Harbor: The Movie and the Moment

by Bruckheimer, Jerry (Producer), and Bay, Michael (Introduction by), and Wallace, Randall (Preface by)

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Newmarket Pictorial Moviebooks (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Jerry Bruckheimer; Michael Bay; Randall Wallace; Foreword-Jerry Bruckheimer

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) new book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

price: $3.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: New. FIRST PRINT, Brand new, big first edition hardcover in jacket. Large, full-color illustrations, including maps and floor plans of Pearl Harbor base. No marks, no wear. Perfectly new. $35 cover price. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: The Movie and the Moment used book

Pearl Harbor: The Movie and the Moment

by Bruckheimer, Jerry (Producer), and Bay, Michael (Introduction by), and Wallace, Randall (Preface by)

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Newmarket Pictorial Moviebooks (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bright Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook Ser.). used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (a Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook Ser.).

by Sunshine, Linda (Editor); Felix, Antonia (Editor).

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: NEAR FINE/ Dust Jacket is FINE. 170 pgs. Very slight warping to page edges, otherwise book is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor the Movie and the Moment used book

Pearl Harbor the Movie and the Moment

by Sunshine, Linda.; Felix, Antonia

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001; c2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 176 p. col. ill. 27 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) By... new book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) By...

by Jerry Bruckheimer; Michael Bay; Randall Wallace; Foreword-Jerry Bruckheimer

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: New. Excellent condition. Clean cover with very minor scuffing/shelf wear. Pristine pages. Tight binding. No remainder mark. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) new book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: New. Big first edition hardcover in jacket. Large, full-color illustrations, including maps and floor plans of Pearl Harbor base. No marks, no wear. Perfectly new. $35 cover price. An essential reference. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: The Movie and the Moment new book

Pearl Harbor: The Movie and the Moment

by Bruckheimer, Jerry (Producer), and Bay, Michael (Introduction by), and Wallace, Randall (Preface by)

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: New in new dust jacket. New book, no remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Newmarket Pictorial Moviebooks (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Hill Books/ Erin Hehir, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: VG++ in VG++ jacket. Some light rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook) used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment (Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook)

by Bruckheimer, Jerry; Bay, Michael; Wallace, Randall

price: $9.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Fine. 0786867809 Excellent Condition large hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great with no tears, dust jacket price states $35.00, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment used book

Pearl Harbor: the Movie and the Moment

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. Pearl Harbor: The Movie and the Moment published by Hyperion-stated First Edition. Oversize hardback 176 page book is in near new condition with very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-quite nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: The Movie and the Moment new book

Pearl Harbor: The Movie and the Moment

by Bruckheimer, Jerry (Producer), and Bay, Michael (Introduction by), and Wallace, Randall (Preface by)

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated., 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Newmarket Pictorial Moviebooks (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor. the Movie and the Moment used book

Pearl Harbor. the Movie and the Moment

by Sunshine, Linda And Antonia Felix

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867806 ISBN: 0786867809

Description: ISBN 0-7868-6780-9. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. Later Printing. Fine Condition book in a Fine Condition Dustjacket. As new condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $35.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 10, 2008
By yo mama*84*, The United States

"This book was about the attack of pearl harbor. The Japanese were planning an attack on pearl harbor. The setting was in Pearl harbor. There was a lot of explosions and gun fire in this secret attack.

This was a very interesting book. This was an on level book for me. The way that they explained what happened in the book was amazing.This was a very good book and i hope to read more like it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.