» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Henry C Clausen, Bruce Lee

About this title: Now in paperback in time for the blockbuster movie-the only book to name fourteen men most responsible for the disaster at Pearl Harbor. In 1944, Secretary of War Henry L. Stimson, knowing that high-ranking members of the military had falsely testified before the various bodies investigating the attack on Pearl Harbor, selected a then-unknown ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Clausen, Henry C.; Lee, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780306810350 ISBN: 0306810352

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor-Final Judgement

by Bruce Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! Penciled price inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Henry Clausen, Bruce Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780306810350 ISBN: 0306810352

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear. Small marking on bottom edge. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Henry Clausen, Bruce Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780306810350 ISBN: 0306810352

Description: Good. 85-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Bruce Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Bruce Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Henry C. Clausen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Crown Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Henry C. Clausen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Crown Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Henry C. Clausen, Bruce Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor-Final Judgement

by Bruce Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Henry Clausen; Bruce Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001-04 ISBN-13: 9780306810350 ISBN: 0306810352

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Henry C. Clausen; Bruce Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor-Final Judgement

by Bruce Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Henry Clausen, Bruce Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306810350 ISBN: 0306810352

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Clausen, Henry C.; Lee, Bruce

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 485p. index. illus. small tear rear edge dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Clausen, Henry C.; Lee, Bruce

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Da Capo Press, Incorporated, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780306810350 ISBN: 0306810352

Description: B & W Photos. Very Good. No Dj. 8 1/2 By 11" Very Good, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. In this shocking expose, Clausen and Lee reveal how U. S. intelligence failure contributed to the Pearl Harbor disaster. This extensively researched volume presents, clearly and unflinchingly, the bald truth about that day, and the leaders whose ambitions helped to bring it about. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Clausen, Henry C.; Lee, Bruce

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo

Description: Very Good. B000C4SLNM in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement new book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Henry Clausen, Bruce Lee

price: $2.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780306810350 ISBN: 0306810352

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Henry C. Clausen, Bruce Lee

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Henry Clausen, Bruce Lee

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780306810350 ISBN: 0306810352

Description: Good. 2001-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor-Final Judgement

by Clausen, Henry C. & Lee, Bruce

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 1992 Hard Cover. 485 pgs. No marks, clean pgs, binding tight. No DJ. Spine w/slight shift. B/W photos. Red and black boards w/silver on spine. The only book to name fourteen men most responsible for the disaster at Pearl Harbor. In 1944, Secretary of War Henry L. Stimson, knowing that high-ranking members of the military had falsely testified before the various bodies investigating the attack on Pearl Harbor, selected a then-unknown major by the name of Henry C. Clausen to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor-Final Judgement

by Clausen, Henry C, And Lee, Bruce

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Clausen, Henry C.; Lee, Bruce

price: $3.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. Two small bumps in the page edges at the lower corner of the book; remainder mark on lower edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor-Final Judgement

by Bruce Lee

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear and discoloration. Hardcover. 1st ed. 1992 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pearl Harbor: Final Judgement

by Clausen, Henry C. , And Lee, Bruce

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780517586440 ISBN: 0517586444

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. x, 485 p. : ill. , map; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.