» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Peanuts treasury

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Peanuts treasury

by Charles M Schulz

About this title: Over the years, the PEANUTS Gang have changed with the times and yet remain timeless. Snoopy has become a hero, Charlie Brown - the archetypal loser, Linus - the blanket-toting philosopher and Lucy the crabby loudmouth. This handsome large format book contains a mixture of colour and black & white picture strips, featuring Charles Schulz's humour ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780030725852 ISBN: 0030725852

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030725852 ISBN: 0030725852

Description: Good in Good jacket. Corners are bumped and there is light soiling to all-white matte paper covered boards; interior is fine, clean bright and tight. Bound in pictorial boards issued without a dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 6/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780030725852 ISBN: 0030725852

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 6/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780030725852 ISBN: 0030725852

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 6/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780030725852 ISBN: 0030725852

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030725852 ISBN: 0030725852

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Peanuts Treasury used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586630683 ISBN: 1586630687

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760734025 ISBN: 076073402X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760734025 ISBN: 076073402X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peanuts Treasury used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) ISBN-13: 9781586630683 ISBN: 1586630687

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peanuts Treasury used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) ISBN-13: 9781586630683 ISBN: 1586630687

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Schulz, Charles M.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) ISBN-13: 9780030725852 ISBN: 0030725852

Description: Very Good. 0030725852. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Schulz, Charles M.

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780030725852 ISBN: 0030725852

Description: Fair+ No Jacket. 4to + {008055} Peanuts Treasury by Charles M. Schulz. ISBN 0030725852. Published by Holt Rinehart & Winston in 1975. HARD COVER 4to + {Book Condition} FAIR+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: bumped corners, edge wear, minor soiling, creasing, rubbing, End Papers: torn front endpaper page(s), Text: cream colored pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Chalres M. Schulz

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760721469 ISBN: 0760721467

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Schulz, Charles M

price: $2.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston

Description: Very Good. B0006BVM46 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030725852 ISBN: 0030725852

Description: Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book vg; dj only good with short closed tears; no remainder marks; no ownership markings; never part of an institutional collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1974. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Unpaginated. Boards are tight but heavily soiled and scuffed. A 6" triangular area of back board, and inside back board is heavily wrinkled due to moisture damage. There is a slight musty smell about the book. Edges are soiled. Text is remarkably crisp and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Schulz, Charles M.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in GOOD condition. 1 v. (chiefly illus. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Schulz, Charles M.

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Charles M. Schulz. Good. Third printing. Quarto. Hardcover. Illustrated. Foreword by Johnny Hart. A little wear to bottom corners and top front spine, name in marker on front paste-down. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Illustrated Bookshelf, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Schulz, Charles M.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1968.

Description: Quarto, hardcover, binding is beginning to loosen at back child's name on inside cover, stains and tears to grey cloth on boards, no dj. Good reading copy only. Many baseball cartoons in this collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Schulz, Charles M.

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 27576 ISBN-13: 9780030725852 ISBN: 0030725852

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-library. Red cloth boards with light bumps to corners. Library cards glued inside cover. Interior is clean and bright. DJ intact and wrapped with Brodart cover. HUMOR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rerunz recycled entertainment,, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peanuts Treasury used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover 11 1/4 X 9 Publisher: Metro Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781586630683 ISBN: 1586630687

Description: Very Good. Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Charles M Schulz

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760734025 ISBN: 076073402X

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Schulz, Charles M.

price: $6.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Inscription on ffep. Bumping to corners and spine. Binding tight and pages clean. DJ has edge wear, staining and is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peanuts Treasury

by Schulz, Charles M

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780030725852 ISBN: 0030725852

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 30, 2009
By Aditya, Fremont, CA

"This is AWSOME book.It stars the well known Characters Linus,Charlie Brown, Violet,Lucy,Schroder,Franklin,Marcie, Snoopy, and Peppermint patty. Like in every book in thids sereis, Charlie Brown is always being harrased and hated. He still is in love with the "Little Red Haired Girl" He attempts to introduce himself to her but always in Vain. In the beginning, Charlie Brown gets a little sister who some what is about 6 years old by the time the book ends but the other character's ages have not changed.At the very end, Linus and Lucy get a baby brother named Rerun who turns out to be a great baseball player and is so short that the others can't pitch to him. In on strip, The opposing team tries to pitch to him but all in vain.THey start to win but th game gets rained out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 29, 2008
By Aly, The United States

"i actually read the whole thing!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 14, 2008
By Jeffrey, The United States

"I love Charlie Brown. Not only does it explain a lot of Charlie Brown's history but it provides insight into the world of the Peanuts gang and provided us with very good laughs!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 28, 2008
By Callista, Albuquerque, NM

"I grew up loving that imaginative/sarcastic beagle and his little yellow friend, the round-headed kid, the little philosopher with the blanket, the kid with the piano, and even the fussbudget."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Peanuts treasury by Charles M Schulz

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
19 of 20 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.