» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The peacock king : and other stories

by Marie Catherine La Mothe Aulnoy, comtesse d', Albn Brunovský

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Peacock King: and Other Stories

by Aulnoy

price: $2.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671075538 ISBN: 0671075535

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peacock King and Other Stories

by Marie Catherine La Mothe Comtesse D' Aulnoy

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780856137914 ISBN: 085613791X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Peacock King & Other Stories

by D'Aulnoy, Madame

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: MacDonell Ed Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Exeter Books Pub, NY Date Published: 1980, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671075538 ISBN: 0671075535

Description: BRUNOVSKY, Albin color ilust. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11"oversized Grey Clothbnd 184pg Gold spine titles with Dark Red spine & cover decorations on Grey Covers. Includes PRINCE ARIEL; GOLDEN BRANCH; BABETTE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Peacock King: and Other Stories

by Aulnoy

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671075538 ISBN: 0671075535

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, hardcover, great looking art by Albin Brunovsky, stories by Madame D`Aulnoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Peacock King: and Other Stories

by D'Aulnoy, Marie-Catherine

price: $23.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Publishing Ltd, London, England Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780856137914 ISBN: 085613791X

Description: Brunovsky, Albin. Good in None jacket. 4to: over 9 3/4"-12" tall. Boards are grey cloth with gold print on the spine and burgendy floral design on the front, back and spine; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine bumped; edges appear to be fading slightly. Binding is good although broken between pages 96 and 97. Gift dedication on ffep; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peacock King and Other Stories

by D'Aulnoy, Marie

price: $23.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Pub. ISBN-13: 9780856137914 ISBN: 085613791X

Description: Very Good. 085613791X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Peacock King and Other Stories used book

The Peacock King and Other Stories

by D'Aulnoy, Madame (Marie De Berneville)

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671075538 ISBN: 0671075535

Description: Illustrated by Albin Brunovsky. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671075535. Exeter Books; Reprint; 1985; 184 pages in full gray cloth. Faint shelfwear. Crisp, unmarked interior. Bright jacket has touch of rubbing on edges. Translation by Annie Macdonell and Miss Lee. Stories penned by Marie de Berneville after escaping execution & fleeing to Spain: Prince Ariel, The Peacock King, Golden Branch, Good Little Mouse, Charlotte Cinders, Felicity, and Babette.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Peacock King and Other Stories

by D'Aulnoy. Madame

price: $19.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780856137914 ISBN: 085613791X

Description: 7 tales by Mme. d' Aulnoy, regarded as the greatest stories written for children in the ' classical ' period of French Literature, illustrated in colour by Albin Brunovsky. owner's inscription front endpaper. Rear inside flap of the dust jacket creased at the top otherwise very good condition in very good slightly creased dust jacket. 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Peackock King and Other Stories (Prince Ariel, the Golden Branch, the Good Little Mouse, Charlotte Cinders, Felicity, Babette )

by D'Aulnoy, Madame

price: $21.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Mitchell Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780856137914 ISBN: 085613791X

Description: Albin Brunvsky. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Near fine hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Some wear to top edge of dj. Stories include Prince Ariel, the Golden Branch, The Good little Mouse, Charlotte Cinders, Felicity, Babette. color illustrations 184pp nf/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Peacock King and Other Stories

by Marie D'Aulnoy

price: $29.97

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780856137914 ISBN: 085613791X

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Peacock King and Other Stories

by Marie Catherine La Mothe Comtesse D' Aulnoy

price: $36.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis ISBN-13: 9780856137914 ISBN: 085613791X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peacock King and Other Stories

by Marie Catherine La Mothe Comtesse D' Aulnoy

price: $36.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis ISBN-13: 9780856137914 ISBN: 085613791X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.