Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Peacock Feather Murders
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: berkey medallion
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780930330682
ISBN: 0930330684
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: International Polygonics
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780930330682
ISBN: 0930330684
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more
|
|
Peacock Feather Murders, the
by
Carter Dickson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Medallion Book
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. Paperback, 192 pages, laminated covers, a VERY GOOD clean reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Pocket Books, N. Y, N. Y
Date Published: 1942
Description: Good. First Printing, cover damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE BOOKATERIA,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Carter Dickson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Books
Description: Excellent. Paperback. A Sir Henry Merrivale Mystery. 0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dede's Place,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peacock Feather Murders, the
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Medallion Book
Description: Fair. B000RHLVIG Accepatable condition paperback book, moderate shelf wear, spine lean. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peacock Feather Murders, the
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Medallion Book, United States
Date Published: 1963
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peacock Feather Murders (Library of Crime Classics)
by
Carter Dickson
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Polygonics, U. S
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780930330682
ISBN: 0930330684
Description: Very Good. 192 pages cover slightly creased. read more
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Binding: Black Cloth
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1937
Description: Good to Very Good. See Image. Note wear around the spine. Black cloth with red lettering and design. Top edge red. Binding tight. In the top left corner of the first front end paper is a price "25c" in ink in small letters. No other writing in book. Glue stains inside covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books4all,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peacock Feather Murders, the
by
Carter Dickson
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Medallion Book
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Soft Bound
Publisher: Berkeley Books
Date Published: 1937
Description: Good. Good binding with 192 pages. Cover has a picture of a person's hand holding a peacock feather and a cup of tea or coffee. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Peacock Feather Murders (Sir Henry Merrivale)
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: pocket book
Description: (1ST PB 1942), #180, vg+, mystery novel, paperback, read more
|
|
Peacock Feather Murders (Library of Crime Classics)
by
Carter Dickson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930330682
ISBN: 0930330684
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley F861, U.S.
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good-Very Good. Solid copy with reading creases along spine on both covers, small creases on covers and covers show light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Thompson,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Carter Dickson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: paperback
Description: IPL Books, 2nd IPL paperback printing, 1987, geat sexy gla cover art by Nicky Zann, a Sir Henry Merrivale Locked Room classic mystery, nice copy, as new, about Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gryphon Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: IPL
ISBN-13: 9780930330682
ISBN: 0930330684
Description: 0930330684 10/87 1st. IPL printing paperback 68-4 F. read more
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books Inc., NY
Date Published: 1943
Description: Later. Very good in wrappers. Paperback book is rubbed at spine ends and corners, yellowed pages, spine lean, cover soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Intl Polygonics Ltd, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780930330682
ISBN: 0930330684
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. Very Good Collectible GoodFair General wear and fading to cover, text is clean. read more
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1963
Description: Fine. 1st Berkley paperback, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders (a Sir Henry Merrivale Mystery)
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books Inc., NY
Date Published: 1942
Description: Good. No Jacket. Soft Cover. Good-/No Jacket. Second Pocket Books Printing. Paperback; worn, with variegated foxing to pages; dog eared pages; soiled; cocked; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed, chipped and worn; soiling to covers; Pocketbook Edition Complete and Unabridged; creased covers; Book #180; scarce. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Azio Media, Inc.,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peacock Feather Murders (Library of Crime Classics)
by
Carter Dickson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Polygonics
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780930330682
ISBN: 0930330684
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter (John Dickson Carr)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1937
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. A Sir Henry Merrivale mystery from the master of the locked room puzzle. Vance Keating is murdered in the only furnished room in an otherwise vacant house--after Scotland Yard has searched and carefully watched the house following a warning from the murderer. The boards have some minor rubs and dings, but the book is square, tight and attractive. The extremely scarce dust jacket has two chips in the upper edge of the front panel, not affecting any lettering ... read more
|
|
Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: October, 1942
Description: Paperback, 2nd Pocket Books edition; front cover has some cracking in laminate, 1 large crease line, chipped along. Spine; about 1.5 in. piece missing at bottom of spine; binding tight and sound. read more
|
|
The Peacock Feather Murders
by
Dickson, Carter
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition,
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Book., NY:
Date Published: 1942,
Description: G+ Vintage pb; interesting cover art; collectible. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5029824&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|