|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The last volume in Miss Read's Fairacre books.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Peaceful Retirement
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Miss Read
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618884384
ISBN: 0618884386
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Miss Read
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618884384
ISBN: 0618884386
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Miss Read
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618884384
ISBN: 0618884386
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement
by
"Miss Read" (Dora Saint)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Trade Paper
Binding: Softcover--Very Good
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780618884384
ISBN: 0618884386
Description: Andrew Dodds. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Fiction Fiction: The last of "Miss Read's" Fairacre stories in a trade paperback edition except for a bookstore price sticker on the back cover. read more
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Miss Read
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2007-11-07
ISBN-13: 9780618884384
ISBN: 0618884386
Description: New. New-No Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Read, Miss
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618884384
ISBN: 0618884386
Description: Fine. 0618884386 New book. s within 24 hours! We provide excellent service to you, our customer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MK Book Loft,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Read, Miss
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395850626
ISBN: 0395850622
Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Miss Read
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618884384
ISBN: 0618884386
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Read, Miss
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780618884384
ISBN: 0618884386
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Miss Read
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618884384
ISBN: 0618884386
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Read, Miss
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618884384
ISBN: 0618884386
Description: New. 0618884386 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Read, Miss
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618884384
ISBN: 0618884386
Description: New. 0618884386 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement
by
Miss Read
list price: $12.95
our price: $11.66
you save: $1.29 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780618884384
ISBN: 0618884386
Description: Dodds, Andrew. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 151 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fairacre. New read more
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Miss Read
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395850626
ISBN: 0395850622
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement
by
Read Miss
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: EX-LIBRARY LARGE PRINT., Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780783882765
ISBN: 0783882769
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement
by
Read Miss
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395850626
ISBN: 0395850622
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY WITH MYLAR COVERED JACKET. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement: Audiobook (Penguin Audiobooks)
by
Miss Read, June Whitfield
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780140864427
ISBN: 0140864423
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement ( Large Print )
by
Read, Miss
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Large Print edition
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780783882765
ISBN: 0783882769
Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; minimal general wear; Large Print; Unabridged; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frank Seipel,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement (Fairacre)
by
Read, Miss
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395850626
ISBN: 0395850622
Description: Dodds, Andrew. Fair in fair dust jacket. ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; spine slant; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lilly's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement
by
Read, Anne
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395850626
ISBN: 0395850622
Description: Goodall, John. New in Like New jacket. 1st Ed. Tiny tear at one corner of jacket, otherwise fine. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement
by
Read, Miss Pseud. ) Saint, Dora Jessie
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395850626
ISBN: 0395850622
Description: Andrew Dodds. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Dj w/ price clipped; 152 clean, unmarked pages; owner's name. read more
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement
by
Read, Miss
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395850626
ISBN: 0395850622
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First American Edition stated. Nice copy. read more
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement
by
Miss Read
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Book is fine, jacket is fine but for some crinkling to top of spine now reinforced with scotch tape to the interior side of the jacket. Shipped in a box, not a padded mailer. read more
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement: a Fairacre Chronicle
by
Miss Read; Narrator-Sian Phillips
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Chivers Audio Books
Date Published: 1997-07
ISBN-13: 9780745187846
ISBN: 0745187846
Description: Good. Was a library audio book so it has markings on cover, first, and last pages. Cover has wear and tear. read more
|
|
A Peaceful Retirement
by
Read N Grow Picture Bible
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395850626
ISBN: 0395850622
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX LIBRARY BOOK with stamps and stickers, slight tilt to spine, otherwise very nice, dust jacket is in good condition with stickers on it. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |