» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Peace of mind

by Joshua L Liebman

About this title: Josh Liebman presents some answers that have proved helpful to him about the universal human dilemmas of conscience, love, fear, grief, and God--crucial problems that present themselves in every kind of society, and, he believes, will present themselves as long as man is man. **Lightning Print On Demand Title

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
used book

Peace of Mind

by Liebman, Joshua Loth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. xiv, 203 p., 1 l.; 21 cm. Sequel: Hope for man. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Liebman, Joshua Loth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Liebman, Joshua Loth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good. xiv, 203 p., 1 l.; 21 cm. Sequel: Hope for man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Liebman, Joshua Loth

price: $7.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good. xiv, 203 p., 1 l.; 21 cm. Sequel: Hope for man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Loth Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1946-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780671202989 ISBN: 0671202987

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Loth Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj is good. dJ has some writing on it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Loth Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Liebman Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9780671202989 ISBN: 0671202987

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Loth Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1949

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Loth Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1946

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Loth Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. -15th Printing--203 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Liebman Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9780671202989 ISBN: 0671202987

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of mind

by Liebman, Joshua Loth

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Rubbing and shelf wear to cover and spine. No Writing. No Highlighting. xiv, 203 p., 1 l.; 21 cm. [Jewish Institute of religion, New York. Charles W. Eliot lectures].. Sequel: Hope for man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of mind

by Liebman, Joshua Loth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xiv, 203 p., 1 l.; 21 cm. [Jewish Institute of religion, New York. Charles W. Eliot lectures].. Sequel: Hope for man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Liebman, Joshua Loth

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of mind

by Liebman, Joshua Loth

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. dj damaged or missing. bookplate inside on endpaper. xiv, 203 p., 1 l.; 21 cm. [Jewish Institute of religion, New York. Charles W. Eliot lectures].. Sequel: Hope for man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Liebman Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9780671202989 ISBN: 0671202987

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Ex-Library-18th Printing--203 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Loth Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantom Books Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. -2nd Edition--203 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Loth Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE Date Published: 0000

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Loth Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Schuster Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. Not worn but showing a lot of age face your grief pain and anxiety. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Liebman, Joshua Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671202989 ISBN: 0671202987

Description: Good. Book is in good condition considering its age. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind P

by Joshua Loth Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671213473 ISBN: 0671213474

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Loth Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9780671202989 ISBN: 0671202987

Description: Good. Ex-Library-4th Printing--203 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have normal signs of aging w/ tearing along the spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peace of Mind

by Joshua Loth Liebman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9780671202989 ISBN: 0671202987

Description: Good in Good jacket. ---203 pages. Interior-nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. The DJ has general signs of wear with open tear on spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.