|
available COPIES
About this title: Josh Liebman presents some answers that have proved helpful to him about the universal human dilemmas of conscience, love, fear, grief, and God--crucial problems that present themselves in every kind of society, and, he believes, will present themselves as long as man is man. **Lightning Print On Demand Title
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Peace of mind
(385 available copies)
| Page 1 of 16 |
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Liebman, Joshua Loth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good. xiv, 203 p., 1 l.; 21 cm. Sequel: Hope for man. read more
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Liebman, Joshua Loth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Liebman, Joshua Loth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Very Good. xiv, 203 p., 1 l.; 21 cm. Sequel: Hope for man. read more
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Liebman, Joshua Loth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Very Good. xiv, 203 p., 1 l.; 21 cm. Sequel: Hope for man. read more
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Loth Liebman
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1946-06-19
ISBN-13: 9780671202989
ISBN: 0671202987
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Loth Liebman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj is good. dJ has some writing on it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Loth Liebman
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Liebman Liebman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780671202989
ISBN: 0671202987
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Loth Liebman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1949
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Loth Liebman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER
Date Published: 1946
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Loth Liebman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good. -15th Printing--203 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Liebman Liebman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780671202989
ISBN: 0671202987
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peace of mind
by
Liebman, Joshua Loth
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Rubbing and shelf wear to cover and spine. No Writing. No Highlighting. xiv, 203 p., 1 l.; 21 cm. [Jewish Institute of religion, New York. Charles W. Eliot lectures].. Sequel: Hope for man. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DniproBooks,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peace of mind
by
Liebman, Joshua Loth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xiv, 203 p., 1 l.; 21 cm. [Jewish Institute of religion, New York. Charles W. Eliot lectures].. Sequel: Hope for man. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Liebman, Joshua Loth
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
Peace of mind
by
Liebman, Joshua Loth
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. dj damaged or missing. bookplate inside on endpaper. xiv, 203 p., 1 l.; 21 cm. [Jewish Institute of religion, New York. Charles W. Eliot lectures].. Sequel: Hope for man. read more
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Liebman Liebman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780671202989
ISBN: 0671202987
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Liebman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. Ex-Library-18th Printing--203 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Loth Liebman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantom Books
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good. -2nd Edition--203 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Loth Liebman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE
Date Published: 0000
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Loth Liebman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon Schuster
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good. Not worn but showing a lot of age face your grief pain and anxiety. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandraSoft,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Liebman, Joshua Liebman
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671202989
ISBN: 0671202987
Description: Good. Book is in good condition considering its age. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peace of Mind P
by
Joshua Loth Liebman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671213473
ISBN: 0671213474
Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Loth Liebman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780671202989
ISBN: 0671202987
Description: Good. Ex-Library-4th Printing--203 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have normal signs of aging w/ tearing along the spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Peace of Mind
by
Joshua Loth Liebman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1946
ISBN-13: 9780671202989
ISBN: 0671202987
Description: Good in Good jacket. ---203 pages. Interior-nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. The DJ has general signs of wear with open tear on spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5028797&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|