» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Peace in Friendship Village

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Peace in Friendship Village

by Zona Gale

About this title: This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark backgrounds and other reproduction issues beyond our control. Because this work is culturally important, we have made it available as a part of our commitment to protecting, preserving and promoting the world's literature.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, foxing and age toning/soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, lavendar boards, with white and gold lettering and decoration. Spine bumped. Inside covers foxed and have browning. Front hinge sprung, lightly cracked. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peace in Friendship Village,

by Zona Gale

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. Ex-Library---Interior is clean and tight. 308 pages. Ex-library. Nice overall. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peace in Friendship Village,

by Zona Gale

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1919

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, no DJ. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show light shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co, New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. VERY GOOD gilt and white stamped and decorated purple cloth; no dustjacket; octavo; 308 pp; minor nicked edgewear top and tail of spine and at mildly bumped corner points, lightly sunned spine, rubbed, very small minor soil spots, former owner inscription, little pencil note on verso of half title page and little pencil underlining to one page; else clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $21.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD Date Published: 1919

Description: VG+++ very tight and clean. First print read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peace in Friendship Village new book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $28.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432639952 ISBN: 1432639951

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Peace in Friendship Village: new book

Peace in Friendship Village:

by Gale, Zona

price: $41.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432639952 ISBN: 1432639951

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Peace in Friendship Village new book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $42.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548238622 ISBN: 0548238626

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Peace in Friendship Village new book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona (Author)

price: $44.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432639952 ISBN: 1432639951

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00320 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Peace in Friendship Village new book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona (Author)

price: $58.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548238622 ISBN: 0548238626

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00316 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Peace in Friendship Village (Pocket Companion Friendly Books. )

by Zona Gale

price: $68.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Date Published: 1923

Description: Very Good. Hardback, no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $111.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co., New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Faint tanning on inside front cover, last two leaves of text creased in lower margin (due to binder's error), else a fine, bright copy in very good dust jacket; cream-colored jacket is lightly tanned and dust soiled, few short tears to extremities,... GALE, Zona. PEACE IN FRIENDSHIP VILLAGE [A Novel]. Octavo, green cloth, pp. [x], 308. An elusive title in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Zona Gale

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1919

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Re-bound library book. No markings in text. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Scrooge and Marley Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peace in Friendship Village (First Edition)

by Gale, Zona

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan & Co., NY Date Published: 1918

Description: GOOD FIRST EDITION CLOTH HARDCOVER. NO DJ. 308 PP. PRIVATELY OWNED, NOT EX LIBRARY. CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Peace in Friendship Village used book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1919

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; Fiction-small town life; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed., with t.p. and c. p dates in agreement and no additional Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1919

Description: Emily Dickinson bookplate; expectable light aging; very close to fine; an attractive, four-square copy with no significant defects. No dust jacket. Stories of small-town life. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Some spots on cover, lavender cloth, decorated spine, owner name, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Peace in Friendship Village new book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $21.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432639952 ISBN: 1432639951

Description: New. This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Peace in Friendship Village new book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Zona Gale

price: $23.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432639952 ISBN: 1432639951

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Peace in Friendship Village new book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $31.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548238622 ISBN: 0548238626

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peace in Friendship Village

by Gale, Zona

price: $31.90

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Near fine. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metacomet Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.