New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

PDR Nurse's Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

PDR Nurse's Handbook

by George R. Spratto, Adrienne L. Woods

About this title: The "PDR Nurse's Handbook" gives users the full story from the nurse's perspective, on thousands of new and existing drugs. The "Handbook" is organized A to Z by generic name for quick look-up. The pharmacological information has been reviewed for accuracy. I.V. drugs are included. The "Handbook" is updated monthly on its companion Web site.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: 1998. Softcover. 2 vol in 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pdr Nurses Handbook Cd-Rom 1999 Edition new book

Pdr Nurses Handbook Cd-Rom 1999 Edition

by Spratto, George R.; Woods, Adrienne L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Delmar Learning Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780766806399 ISBN: 0766806391

Description: New. 0766806391 Pub date: 1999. Condition: BRAND NEW. Still in plastic wrap. CD-ROM. Quickly find the latest medication facts from the authoritative source nurses trust. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto~Adrienne L. Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Good. Publisher: Delmar Pub Date of Publication: 1999 Binding: Tradepaper Condition: good blue tradepaper; moderate shelfwear; sticker on cover Description: text clean; binding tight Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pdr Nurse's Handbook used book

Pdr Nurse's Handbook

by Spratto, George R. , And Woods, Adrienne L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1999 Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Delmar Publishers Inc. Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. NR Fine-has a sticker at the bottom of the spine. Physicians' Desk Reference Nurse's Handbook. Unknown printing. 1493 p. ; 7. 92" x 1. 58" x 4. 80". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pdr Nurses Handbook Cd-Rom 1999 Edition new book

Pdr Nurses Handbook Cd-Rom 1999 Edition

by George R. Spratto, Adrienne L. Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Delmar Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780766806399 ISBN: 0766806391

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: 1998. Softcover. 2 vol in 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by Adrienne L. Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto Adrienne L. Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto Adrienne L. Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pdr Nurses Handbook Cd-Rom 1999 Edition new book

Pdr Nurses Handbook Cd-Rom 1999 Edition

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

ISBN-13: 9780766806399 ISBN: 0766806391

Description: New. BRAND NEW GW8. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NEEDBOOK2READ, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto, Adrienne L. Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto; Adrienne L. Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Very Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SW Liquidation, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pdr Nurse's Handbook 1999 used book

Pdr Nurse's Handbook 1999

by Spratto, George R.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Delmar Pub, College Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Navy softcover with silver lettering and accents; clean and tight, no marks; top edge has gotten damp; some waving to top quarter most pages; one corner (top) badly bumped, causing some foxed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book and Spy, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto, Adrienne L. Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto; Adrienne L. Woods

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Pub Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pdr Nurse's Handbook, Cd-Rom 1999 Edition used book

Pdr Nurse's Handbook, Cd-Rom 1999 Edition

by Spratto, George R.

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA

Publisher: Delmar. 0766806391 ISBN-13: 9780766806399 ISBN: 0766806391

Description: New, in plastic. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pdr Nurse's Handbook, Cd-Rom 1999 Edition used book

Pdr Nurse's Handbook, Cd-Rom 1999 Edition

by Spratto, George R.

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA

Publisher: Delmar. 0766806391 ISBN-13: 9780766806399 ISBN: 0766806391

Description: New, in plastic. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pdr Nurse's Handbook, Cd-Rom 1999 Edition used book

Pdr Nurse's Handbook, Cd-Rom 1999 Edition

by Spratto, George R.

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA

Publisher: Delmar. 0766806391 ISBN-13: 9780766806399 ISBN: 0766806391

Description: New, in plastic. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pdr Nurses Handbook 1999 Edition used book

Pdr Nurses Handbook 1999 Edition

by Pdr

price: $5.12

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1999 Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Delmar Publishers ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) new book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by Spratto, George R.; Woods, Adrienne L.

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delmar Pub ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: New. 0766809137 Brand new, very fast! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Textbook, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by George R. Spratto, Adrienne L. Woods

price: $16.06

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0766809137 ISBN 13: 9780766809130 bk# 32.5. f8. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm) used book

1999 Pdr(R) Nurse's Handbook(Tm)

by Spratto, George R.; Woods...

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780766809130 ISBN: 0766809137

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dosage Calculations

Dosage Calculations

by Gloria Pickar

see all from $1.99!

new only from $27.16!

<