|
available COPIES
About this title: During the 900-day siege of Leningrad, Pavlovsk, the 18th-century Russian palace, built by Catherine the Great's daughter-in-law, was burned to the ground. This book tells the story of various survivors who carried out the task of restoring the palace to its original splendour.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Pavlovsk: The Life of a Russian Palace
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: 0316549703. Color and black and white photographs. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a near fine (slightly sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. ISBN: 0316549703. read more
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Suzanne Massie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk: Life of a Russian Palace
by
Suzanne Massie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780340487907
ISBN: 0340487909
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: Very Good. 0316549703 1st edition hardback. Dustjacket has some dings. Text is clean, binding is tight, very nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Estep,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk: Life of a Russian Palace
by
Suzanne Massie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780340487907
ISBN: 0340487909
Description: Fine in very good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk: Life of a Russian Palace
by
Suzanne Massie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780340487907
ISBN: 0340487909
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Binding: 1/2 Cloth
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 394 pp.; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, purple eps; shadow of small sticker to ffep. Cover: lavender paper over boards, purple cloth spine, gilt logo front, blindstamped back, gilt titles spine, slightly bumped front bottom corner. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, purple marble, goilt frame, gilt logo front, gilt and black titles front and spine, color photo back. The story of the glorious palace that rose again like a phoenix from the ashes of the ... read more
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340487907
ISBN: 0340487909
Description: 1990. Hodder and Stoughton. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+, protective covered. 9.5x7.5. 393pp. Many b/w and colour photos. read more
|
|
Pavlovsk the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd., London, UK
Date Published: 1990
Description: 52 COLOR & 64 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. DJ with Mylar 394pgs(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: 52 COLOR & 64 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. DJ with Mylar 394pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0316549703. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: HB
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: Photos. VG/VG; overrun mark on bottom page edges, dj. Oversize, 394 pgs read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Suzanne Massie
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Suzanne Massie
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1990-10
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: Very Good + Signed by Author Tight, clean. Light thumbing to edges. Inscribed on first page. read more
|
|
Pavlovsk Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: HARDBACK
Publisher: HACHETTE BOOK GROUP USA
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: VG/VG. read more
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne; Translated B:
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7.5x9.5. RUS 021078 First edition. Violet hard cover with cloth spine, very solid and clean. The jacket is in equally excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greg Williams,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780340487907
ISBN: 0340487909
Description: Fine in Fine dustjacket. 4to 11"-13" tall; 394 pages; Clean and tight in original lavender binding in fine dustjacket. read more
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0316549703 394 pages, 8vo, includes color and black & white illustrations, notes and index, som elight shelf and edge wear to the dj, otherwise a clean, tight copy. read more
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: M/LG HB
Publisher: Harper & Row, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: photos, period pictures. Very Fine/Very Fine DJ, not price clipped (29.95) 4to, 394 pages., 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names. NO defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Enterprise Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780964418400
ISBN: 0964418401
Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. (RUS) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HeartTree Press
ISBN-13: 9780964418400
ISBN: 0964418401
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavolvsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine, owner embossed seal / dj fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rbbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Illustrated in color and black & white. 394pp, sq. 4to, cloth, dust wrapper. Boston, Little Brown, (1990). Very good. read more
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hb w/dj
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: photos & colour plates. NF/NF. 394p very light creasing to dj. clean & tight. read more
|
|
Pavlovsk: the Life of a Russian Palace
by
Massie, Suzanne
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316549707
ISBN: 0316549703
Description: Very good; Collectible. First edition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are nice and clean. Brown tanning on edge. Glue binding for some pages. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5024514&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|