New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: A Collection of Recipes from Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Paula Wolfert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $2.63

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket. dust jacket is tearing and chipping. clear text. tight binding. no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $8.00

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Very good in like dust jacket, yes. Small 4to, xv, 361 pp. The award-winning author's focus is primarily on the Mediterranean area: Catalonia, Sicily, the Ionian islands, Morocco, and various parts of France. Recipe annotations often evoke the country and culinary traditions associated with the dish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis & Clark Booksellers, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $8.00

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: yes. Small 4to, xv, 361 pp. The award-winning author's focus is primarily on the Mediterranean area: Catalonia, Sicily, the Ionian islands, Morocco, and various parts of France. Recipe annotations often evoke the country and culinary traditions associated with the dish. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else very good in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis & Clark Booksellers, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Paula Wolfert

price: $8.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, Tight binding, clean pages, V6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Paula Wolfert

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: VG / G. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK (HAS ONE SLIGHT DENT TO BACK BOARD EDGE) IN EDGEWORN AND CHIPPED DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels and Friends

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BV2-361 pages index 8" by 9 1/2" A very good used hard cover, book club, and remainder book with no dust jacket. A collection of recipes from her kitchen, travels and friends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels Anbd Friends

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in VG DJ; WE SHIP SAME-DAY. Inside is clean & unmarked; DJ has edgewear chipping at corners. Wolfert is reknown for the authenticity of her cuisine--these recipes are a tour-de-force of regional specialities. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. O-1. DJ has minor shelfwear. Flap edges tanned. DJ is mylar protected. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding. 361 pages. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket, minor edgewear to DJ, interior clean and tight, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recipe Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Paula Wolfert

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Paula Wolfert

price: $2.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Paula Wolfert

price: $2.05

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Paula Wolfert

price: $2.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels and Friends

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Fine in Nr. Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, Oblong. A collection of recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $11.30

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Hardcover with jacket. Very light edgewear to jacket, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels and Friends

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Very Good. DJ VG- Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paula Wolferts World of Food

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $14.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: VG/VG, blk. Wider 8vo, 361p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Paula Wolfert

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 361 pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels and Friends

by Wolfert, Paula

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: A stated first edition. Binding: HC Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: Square quarto, 361 pages. A very good copy in a very good, price clipped dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Paula Wolfert

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Paula Wolfert

price: $24.71

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060159553 ISBN 13: 9780060159559 Not first printing. bk# 25.0. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Paula Wolfert

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060159553. A clean and attractive copy! Oversize Volume.; 361 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paula Wolfert's World of Food: a Collection of Recipes From Her Kitchen, Travels, and Friends

by Paula Wolfert

price: $41.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060159559 ISBN: 0060159553

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.