» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Paul the traveller

by Ernle Dusgate Selby Bradford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Paul the traveller

by Bradford, Ernle Dusgate Selby

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780713908879 ISBN: 0713908874

Description: New in new dust jacket. Pristine condition unused and unmarked book. vii, 246 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill., map (on lining papers); 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plates. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CSI, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveller: St. Paul and His World

by Ernle Bradford

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780156619370 ISBN: 0156619377

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Shelf 871. 5.75 by 8.5 inches. 246 pages. Clean and tight. Near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Ernle Dusgate Selby Bradford

price: $5.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780025143906 ISBN: 0025143905

Description: Good. Ex-library hardback book with dustjacket, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study, research book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Ernle Dusgate Selby Bradford

price: $5.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780025143906 ISBN: 0025143905

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveller St Paul and His World

by Ernle Bradford

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ ISBN-13: 9781566193771 ISBN: 156619377X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good Barnes & NOble ed, 1993, very nice pgs, clean and appears unread, cover shows some minor wear and scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Bradford, Ernle Dusgate Selby

price: $8.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Thus; First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566193771 ISBN: 156619377X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First Barnes & Noble Printing. A beautiful copy. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveler

by Bradford

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780713908879 ISBN: 0713908874

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveller; St. Paul and His World

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566193771 ISBN: 156619377X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight spine and very clean, nice copy, 246 pages, dj in protective mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Paul the Traveller

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781566193771 ISBN: 156619377X

Description: New. 156619377X Barnes and Noble hardcover with great dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveller St. Paul and His World

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $17.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566193771 ISBN: 156619377X

Description: Near Fine in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light soil on one area of side page edges. 246 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveller: St Paul and His World

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $20.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First New Printing (copywrite 1974) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566193771 ISBN: 156619377X

Description: 246pp. index. A vg+ copy in a vg+ dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $26.28

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780713908879 ISBN: 0713908874

Description: Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with b/w photographs. DJ is price clipped.246 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $30.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781566193771 ISBN: 156619377X

Description: Very Good. 156619377X Excellent condition, hardback 1998, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveller. St. Paul and His World

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $30.85

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: 1/2 cloth/ Papered Boards Publisher: Barnes & Noble books., New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566193771 ISBN: 156619377X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. vi, 246pp, index> Or black papered boards with black cloth spine. Chronicles the life of St Paul, particularly his travels as he attempted to set up communities whose allegiance was to Christ rather than the state. As well as his journey to Jerusalem, the book covers the later travels to Antioch, Greece, Cyprus, Crete, Lycia and his final journey to Rome where he met a martyr's end. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Ernle Bradford

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566193771 ISBN: 156619377X

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, bent corners, dust jacket shows wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781566193771 ISBN: 156619377X

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Bradford, Ernle (Dusgate Selby, 1922-)

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint 1974 ed.; ISBN-13: 9781566193771 ISBN: 156619377X

Description: F/F; Barnes & Noble (1993), 12 mo., vi, 246 pp., index; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Light shelf/edge wear to cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: stopandread, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1993

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. St. Paul and his world. 245 pp. A narrative and in depth biography of a religious figure who was an individual who certainly changed the course of history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul the Traveller By Bradford, Ernle Dusgate Selby

by Ernle Dusgate Selby Bradford

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780025143906 ISBN: 0025143905

Description: Good. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Macmillan; 1976; DJ in mylar cover with light edge rubbing and call letters to spine. Old library barcode to front and normal library markings. DJ taped to boards Interior is with all normal library markings and all pages are intact, clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Barn, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, U. S Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566193771 ISBN: 156619377X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. "With the narrative skill and superb sense of place and time for which he is famous, Ernle Bradford brings to life the man we know as Saint Paul-the thirteenth apostle and great Christian missionary of the first century. Born into the Jewish aristocracy of Asia Minor-he was the son of a Pharisee-it was inevitable that he should travel to Jerusalem to study in the Temple; perhaps it was also inevitable that he should have been part of the enraged crowd that stoned to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nan's Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Amer edition, stated Binding: hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780025143906 ISBN: 0025143905

Description: /This book has a dust jacket. 0 02 514390 5 St Paul's Evangelical journeys through the Mediterranean world of the first century. Dark red cloth covers, 8 1/2" tall. 246pp, with illustrations and endpaper map.....Book NEAR FINE CONDITION, dust jacket Near Fine Condition, with original price present on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Ernle Bradford

price: $13.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A Lane Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780713908879 ISBN: 0713908874

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0713908874. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paul the Traveller: St. Paul and His World

by Bradford, Ernle

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul the Traveller

by Ernle Bradford

price: $15.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Lane Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780713908879 ISBN: 0713908874

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 256pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0713908874. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.