» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Paul Nash, paintings and watercolours.

by Paul Nash, Tate Gallery

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Paul Nash Paintings and Watercolours

by Nash, Paul

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tate Gallery, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780900874956 ISBN: 0900874953

Description: About Fine. Trade Paperback Corner bump also affecting the corner of the pages else as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Nash, Paintings and Watercolours

by Paul Nash

price: $23.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Tate Gallery Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780900874956 ISBN: 0900874953

Description: Acceptable. Book has seen heavy use, but still a good reading copy. This is an ex-library copy. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Nash, Paintings and Watercolours

by Nash, Paul

price: $23.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Tate Gallery Publications ISBN-13: 9780900874956 ISBN: 0900874953

Description: Very Good. 0900874953 Soft cover has light wear. Uncreased spine. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paintings and Watercolours

by Nash, Paul

price: $29.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780900874956 ISBN: 0900874953

Description: 1975. Tate Gallery. Softback. Book-VG. 9.5x7.5. 116pp. Some b/w photos. B/w photo frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Nash, Paintings and Watercolours

by Nash, Paul; Tate Gallery

price: $38.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Tate Gallery Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780900874963 ISBN: 0900874961

Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket has edge wear, light chipping and rubbing, disasterouse price clipping job done to the bottom of the front flap, protected in mylar. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Loose binding, no cracks or breaks, pages still intact. Clean pages, no marks, no tears, yellowing with age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Nash: Paintings and Watercolours (Art Catalogue)

by Sir Norman Reid (Foreword), Andrew Causey And Margot Eastes (Texts)

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Soft Cover Edition Binding: Full-colour Illustrated Covers Publisher: Tate Gallery Publications, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780900874956 ISBN: 0900874953

Description: Octavo. Very good, one line of text on page 41 has been underlined. Black and white photo frontispiece, 116 pp. including index, with 14 full-colour and 83 b/w reproductions. Catalogue that accompanied the 238-item exhibition held at The Tate Gallery, London, November 12 to December 28, 1975. Without inscriptions, creases or bumping to corners. Covers have been mylar-protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Wegren, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Nash, Paintings and Watercolours

by Paul Nash

price: $58.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Tate Gallery Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780900874956 ISBN: 0900874953

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Nash: Paintings and Watercolours

by Reid Norman (Foreword By)

price: $59.85

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tate Gallery, 1st edn, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780900874956 ISBN: 0900874953

Description: 116p, frontispiece and 220 illustrations, 12 being in colour, paperback, fine [0900874953] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Paul Nash Paintings and Watercolours

by Paul Nash

price: $60.69

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: TATE GALLERY PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9780900874956 ISBN: 0900874953

Description: Published by Tate Gallery Publications Unknown Binding. Number of pages: 116. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8355804 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Paul Nash, Paintings and Watercolours

by Nash, Paul, Causey, Andrew, Eates, Margot

price: $76.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Tate Gallery, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780900874956 ISBN: 0900874953

Description: Very Good. Qto. 116 pages, 220 illustrations, including the colour plates. A very good, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Paul Nash, Paintings and Watercolours

by Nash, Paul, Causey, Andrew, Eates, Margot

price: $89.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Tate Gallery, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780900874963 ISBN: 0900874961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sm Qto. 116 pages, illustrated, including colour plates. Cloth, very good in VG dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Paul Nash, Paintings and Watercolours

by Nash, Paul

price: $109.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Blue Boards Publisher: Tate Gallery Publications, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780900874963 ISBN: 0900874961

Description: Very Good in Very Good Plus jacket. 0900874961 116pp. Avery scarce copy of this book in hardback. A version of an exhibition cataolgue. Illustrated with numerous b. w plates with supportive and explanatory text. Slight foxing to the upper edges of the front and rear boards, and to the fore edges. Fresh and firm. Dust wrapper not price clipped with slight foxing to the reverse of the wrapper along the upper edges. Light shelf wear to the edges of the wrapper. Clean and tight. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Paul Nash. Paintings and Watercolours

by Causey, Andrew

price: $51.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tate Gallery, Exhibition Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780900874956 ISBN: 0900874953

Description: 116pp, profus ills (some col). Wrappers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chichester Gallery, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.