» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Paul Nash 1889-1946: Drawings and Watercolours

by Paul Nash

price: $22.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Hamet Gallery, London

Description: Very Good. Catalogue for an Exhibition 1st-26th May 1973. 69 works, 11 b/w plates and a Chronology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Nash

by [Nash, Paul] Read, Herbert

price: $24.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd (rev) ed. Binding: S paperback Publisher: Penguin Books [1948], [Harmondsworth, England]

Description: 32 color & b/w plates. Oblong tall 8vo 17, [3]pp+plts Originally published in 1944 (see Freitag #69 65). Series: The Penguin Modern Painters. VG+ in wrappers (slight rubbing t o spine edges/covers; slight internal browning). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Nash

by Rothenstein, John

price: $29.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Purnell, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Nash, Paul. Fair in No jacket. Ex-Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. One of the partworks, The Masters 85. This one on Nash is illustrated throughout in colour with an Introduction by Rothenstein. Card covers a little creased and stamped with library stamp, only the cover bears any mark of library ownership, internally clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rickaro Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Nash

by (Nash Paul) Read Herbert

price: $33.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1944

Description: VG+ Part of the Penguin Modern Painters series, containing an introductory essay by Herbert Read, with 16 colour and 16 b&w illustrations. 180x220. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Holdsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Nash

by Nash, Paul

price: $41.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blond Fine Art, London Date Published: 1980

Description: -paintings, watercolours and graphic works. First edition. Quarto. Wrappers. 24 pages. The catalogue of an exhibition. Introduction by Anstice Shaw. Reproductions of some of the paintings. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Nash

by Nash, Paul. ( Anthony Bertram).

price: $56.10

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Fleuron Limited, London Date Published: 1927

Description: Curwen Press pattern black and white paper covered boards, very slightly browned and slightly rubbed; VG+. Small 8vo. pp 6 and 17 plates. No. 5 in the series British Artists of Today. Ownership signature of E. C. Hodgkin ('Teddy') foreign editor at The Times, author and prominent Middle East observer. Art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Nash

by Nash, Paul. Rothenstein, John

price: $116.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaverbrook Newspapers, London Date Published: 1961

Description: First edition. An Express Art Book. Folio. 15 tipped-in colour plates; black-and-white illustrations. Covers a little buckled and spotted and bruised at the corners. Endpapers a little marked. Very good in very good spotted dustwrapper a little rubbed at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Nash. 1889-1946. Canada 1949-50

by Nash, Paul

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: British Council, London

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. N.d. (1949). Exhibition catalogue for Canadian tour, with 1 colourplate, 7 b/w plates, frontispiece photo, and introduction by Philip James. Wrappers slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Paul Nash 1889-1946 Paintings, Watercolours and Drawings

by Nash, Paul

price: $43.19

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Arts Council of Great Britain, London Date Published: 1948

Description: A Selection from the Memorial Exhibition. 8vo, 12pp, b/w illus. Card wraps lightly marked and foxed, top corner bumped. Stapled binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Paul Nash

by Nash, Paul

price: $34.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Redfern Gallery Date Published: 1961

Description: Ills. Heavily annotated in pencil. Wrappers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chichester Gallery, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.