» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Paul, envoy extraordinary

by Malcolm Muggeridge, Alec Roper Vidler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Paul, Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm, And Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $7.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st U.S. ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 159 p. illus. 23 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul, Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm, And Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $8.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st U.S. ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 159 p. illus. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul, envoy extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm, and Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. First six pages have small, faint stain near top edge, otherwise excellent condition. 159 p. illus. 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul, Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm, and Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $8.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 159 p. illus. 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pen Waggener, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul: Envoy Extraordinary

by Malcolm Muggeridge; Alec R Vidler

price: $11.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount Pbs Date Published: 1979-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780006258919 ISBN: 0006258913

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul: Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm And Alec Vidler

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London

Description: NF/NF. 1972. Cloth hardcover. Dust Jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. 159pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul, Envoy Extraordinary

by Malcolm Muggeridge And Alec Vidler

price: $12.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fount Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780006258919 ISBN: 0006258913

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul, Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm And Alec Vidler; Illustrations, Color & B/W

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket has minor to moderate scuff/wrinkling at corners and edges. Ex-library book with labels, card pocket, previous owner's stamp, and old markings on fly page. Cover and text are unmarked and clean, except as noted.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul, Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm And Alec Vidler

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: COLOR & B/W Illustrations. VG-/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 144pages A few ink margin notes, o.w. clean & tight. DJ not torn etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Envoy Extraordinary

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul, Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm & Vidler, Alec

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul, Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm & Vidler, Alec

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good 4 dj. VG book VG dj hardback ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul. Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm And Vidler, Alec

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Collins, 1972.

Description: 1st ed. "At the request of the BBC two old friends...with an entirely different outlook and background, embarked on an arduous two months of travel, following Paul's journeys between Jerusalem and Rome....This enchanting book includes their memorable dialogue about Paul. " Ex library. Pp.159, b/w frontis. + 24 further colour plates + map, name and inkstamp to fep, fep scuffed. White boards, illustrated d/w has clear protective wrap. G/G+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul: Envoy Extraordinary

by Malcolm Muggeridge & Alec Vider

price: $19.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Hardbound Book, boards and DJ. One little scratch line on back of DJ. About an inch long. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul, Envoy Extraordinary

by Malcolm Muggeridge, Alec Vidler

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardcover. fine condition. very clean copy. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul: Envoy Extraordinary

by Malcolm Muggeridge & Alec Vider

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover + DJ Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good condition in good price-clipped DJ, with previous owner's name on ffep. 159 pages. The authors embarked on 2 months of arduous travel following the journey of Paul-the man who took Christianity to Europe-between Jerusalem and Rome. Their purpose was to try and understand what Paul stood for, what he achieved, what he meant to them, and what he means to us today. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Envoy Extraordinary

by Malcolm Muggeridge~Alec Vidler

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul, Envoy Extraordinary

by Malcolm And Alec Vidler Muggeridge

price: $2.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm & Vidler, Alec

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins

Description: A good to very good paperback. Reading crease. Shelf wear. Owners name on the fep. Copyright 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPER & ROW ISBN-13: 9781121688179 ISBN: 1121688179

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul: Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm & Vidler, Alec

price: $7.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY, Harper Row, 1972, stated first US edition hardcover, cream covers, very good to find sound square tight copy, previous owner name/address in light ink inside front cover, good attractive lightly edge-nicked and price-clipped dust jacket, religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul: Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm And Vidler, Alec

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1972

Description: Color Illus. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Clean and tight copy. Price clipped. DJ protected with mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul, Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm & Alec Vidler

price: $9.05

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972

Description: NF/NF. At first appears as new but there are two tiny chips from the bottom of the dustjacket page outside edge lightly soiled.; 8vo; 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul: Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm, Vidler, Alec

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dustjacket. First american edition. Previous owner's name, otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul, Envoy Extraordinary

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $11.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row First U.S. Edition. So stated, Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. LIGHT GREEN/WITH BLACK ILLUS FRONT DUST JACKET. NAME OF PREVIOUS OWNER ON BOOK EDGES, dust jacket. Based on the BBC TV Film. 159 pages, Very attractive d.j. or 2 men on donkeys. Illus. with color and b/w sketches/illus. Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.