|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This is a biography of Paul by one of the foremost Pauline scholars of our time. While Bruce's primary concern is to portray the life of the apostle Paul, he also examines the main themes of Paul's thought, set in their historical background and illustrated from his letters.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Paul, Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, Frederick Fyvie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Very good. Contains underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 491 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, F. F.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co.
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Fair. 0802835015 TITLE: Paul Apostle Of The Heart Set FreeAUTHOR: Bruce, FfISBN 10: 0802835015ISBN 13: 9780802835017BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1983PAGES: 510DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Archives Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, F. F.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co.
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Good. 0802835015 TITLE: Paul Apostle Of The Heart Set FreeAUTHOR: Bruce, FfISBN 10: 0802835015ISBN 13: 9780802835017BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1991PAGES: 510DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Archives Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
F. F. Bruce
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1977. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Paul, Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, Frederick Fyvie
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Dust jacket has some edge tears. Owner's name, text clean, tight, 491pp, read more
|
|
Paul, Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, Frederick Fyvie
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice clean tight copy! For any practical purpose good as new! 491pp, read more
|
|
Paul Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, Frederick Fyvie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780802847782
ISBN: 0802847781
Description: Good. 0802847781 TITLE: Paul Apostle Of The Heart Set FreeAUTHOR: Bruce, FfISBN 10: 0802847781ISBN 13: 9780802847782BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2000PAGES: 510DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, F. F.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing, Grand Rapids
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Full pumpkin cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Clean, tight and unmarked. Map endpapers. 510 pp. Illustrations. Bibliography. Indexes. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
F.F. Bruce
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 1984
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: ISBN 0802835015. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book with slight browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
|
|
Paul, Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, F. F
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Eerdmans
ISBN-13: 9781842270271
ISBN: 1842270273
Description: Very Good. 1842270273 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Frederick Fyvie Bruce
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802847782
ISBN: 0802847781
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul, Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
F. F Bruce
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Eerdmans
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781842270271
ISBN: 1842270273
Description: Like New. This book is close to new with some slight shelf wear on corners. Inside is very nice and looks unread. read more
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
F. F. Bruce
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co
Date Published: 1977-11
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Like New. A never-read copy, the 1998 printing of the 1977 edition: Boards square and unblemished, sharp to all corners; the binding very tight, all pages clean and unmarked, with no creasing. A very small original owner's stap to bottom corner of half-title page. This copy is without a dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bubblewrapster,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Frederick Fyvie Bruce
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000-01
ISBN-13: 9780802847782
ISBN: 0802847781
Description: New. Absolutely Brand New directly from publisher! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, Frederick Fyvie
list price: $26.00
our price: $23.40
you save: $2.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780802847782
ISBN: 0802847781
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 526 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, F. F.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, Michigan
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Excellent copy in very good dustwrapper, near fine binding, clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BenedictBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul, Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
F. F Bruce
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Eerdmans
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781842270271
ISBN: 1842270273
Description: Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Uncreased Spine. Minor Shelf/cornerwear. NOT a remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Plan B Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
F. F. Bruce
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
F. F. Bruce
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
F. F. Bruce
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
F. F. Bruce
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Fine. This is a new copy that has been on the bookstore shelf, with shelf wear. read more
|
|
Paul, Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, Frederick Fyvie
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Back of DJ puckered a bit. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Name else pages no writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Earl The Pearls,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul: Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, F. F.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Eerdmans
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. 491 pages, no marks found. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Born Anew Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul, Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, Frederick Fyvie
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780802835017
ISBN: 0802835015
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar covered DJ. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Earl The Pearls,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paul, Apostle of the Heart Set Free
by
Bruce, F.F.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
| | | |