» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Paul and Palestinian Judaism: A Comparison of Patterns of Religion

by E P Sanders

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Paul and Palestinian Judaism: a Comparison of Patterns of Religion

by Sanders, E. P.

price: $22.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fortress Press, Philadelphia, PA. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780800604998 ISBN: 0800604997

Description: Good, Highlighted. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul and Palestinian Judaism: A Comparison of Patterns of Religion

by Sanders, E P

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S.C.M. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780334012276 ISBN: 0334012279

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Text unmarked. Structurally fine. Some tanning and edge foxing. 627 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JPH Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul and Palestinian Judaism

by E.P. Sanders

price: $45.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S.C. M Date Published: 1977-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780334012276 ISBN: 0334012279

Description: Good. G+ in G dj w/small chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul and Palestinian Judaism

by Sanders, E.P.

price: $46.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM PRESS Date Published: 1-1-77 ISBN-13: 9780334022473 ISBN: 0334022479

Description: FINE. Crisp clean paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and former owner's name/former price paid for book inside. NICE! 1.11 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul & Palestinian Judaism

by Sanders, E.P.

price: $27.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780800604998 ISBN: 0800604997

Description: pp. 627. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Weak front hinge. Else G/VG. Label on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul and Palestinian Judaism

by Sanders, E.P.

price: $27.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780800604998 ISBN: 0800604997

Description: pp. 627. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul and Palestinian Judaism a Camparison of Patterns of Religion

by Sanders, E. P.

price: $31.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Fortress Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780800604998 ISBN: 0800604997

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0800604997. This is a hardcover book with blue cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is unclipped. Chapter headings include: Tannaitic literature; The Dead Sea scrolls; Apocrypha and Pseudopigrapha; Palestinian Judaism; Paul; Bibliography and system of reference; etc. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul and Palestinian Judaism

by Sanders, E.P.

price: $32.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800604998 ISBN: 0800604997

Description: pp. 627. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul and Palestinian Judaism

by Sanders, E.P.

price: $32.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800604998 ISBN: 0800604997

Description: pp. 627. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul & Palestinian Judaism: a Comparison of Patterns of Religion

by Sanders, E P

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, Publishing House of The Evangelical... ISBN-13: 9780800604998 ISBN: 0800604997

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul & Palestinian Judaism: a Comparison of Patterns of Religion

by Sanders, E P

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, Publishing House of The Evangelical... ISBN-13: 9780800604998 ISBN: 0800604997

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul and Palestinian Judaism

by E.P. Sanders

price: $50.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S.C. M Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780334012276 ISBN: 0334012279

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0334012279. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paul & the Palestinian Judaism

by Sanders, E P

price: $55.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SCM PRESS LTD (ENGLAND) ISBN-13: 9780334012276 ISBN: 0334012279

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul and Palestinian Judaism

by E.P. Sanders

price: $87.54

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM PRESS Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780334022473 ISBN: 0334022479

Description: Published by SCM Press in 1977. Paperback. Number of pages: 648. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Raised bands on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.