Paul and Palestinian Judaism: A Comparison of Patterns of Religion
by
E P Sanders
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Paul and Palestinian Judaism: A Comparison of Patterns of Religion
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Paul and Palestinian Judaism: a Comparison of Patterns of Religion
by
Sanders, E. P.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fortress Press, Philadelphia, PA.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780800604998
ISBN: 0800604997
Description: Good, Highlighted. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Paul and Palestinian Judaism: A Comparison of Patterns of Religion
by
Sanders, E P
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S.C.M.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780334012276
ISBN: 0334012279
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Text unmarked. Structurally fine. Some tanning and edge foxing. 627 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JPH Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Paul and Palestinian Judaism
by
E.P. Sanders
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S.C. M
Date Published: 1977-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780334012276
ISBN: 0334012279
Description: Good. G+ in G dj w/small chips and tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Penn & Ink ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Paul and Palestinian Judaism
by
Sanders, E.P.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SCM PRESS
Date Published: 1-1-77
ISBN-13: 9780334022473
ISBN: 0334022479
Description: FINE. Crisp clean paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and former owner's name/former price paid for book inside. NICE! 1.11 lbs. read more
Paul & Palestinian Judaism
by
Sanders, E.P.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fortress
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780800604998
ISBN: 0800604997
Description: pp. 627. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Weak front hinge. Else G/VG. Label on spine. read more
Paul and Palestinian Judaism
by
Sanders, E.P.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fortress
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780800604998
ISBN: 0800604997
Description: pp. 627. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G. read more
Paul and Palestinian Judaism a Camparison of Patterns of Religion
by
Sanders, E. P.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Fortress Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780800604998
ISBN: 0800604997
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0800604997. This is a hardcover book with blue cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Dust Jacket is in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust Jacket is unclipped. Chapter headings include: Tannaitic literature; The Dead Sea scrolls; Apocrypha and Pseudopigrapha; Palestinian Judaism; Paul; Bibliography and system of reference; etc. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction ... read more
Paul and Palestinian Judaism
by
Sanders, E.P.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fortress
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780800604998
ISBN: 0800604997
Description: pp. 627. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G. read more
Paul and Palestinian Judaism
by
Sanders, E.P.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fortress
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780800604998
ISBN: 0800604997
Description: pp. 627. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more
Paul & Palestinian Judaism: a Comparison of Patterns of Religion
by
Sanders, E P
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, Publishing House of The Evangelical...
ISBN-13: 9780800604998
ISBN: 0800604997
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Paul & Palestinian Judaism: a Comparison of Patterns of Religion
by
Sanders, E P
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, Publishing House of The Evangelical...
ISBN-13: 9780800604998
ISBN: 0800604997
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Paul and Palestinian Judaism
by
E.P. Sanders
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S.C. M
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780334012276
ISBN: 0334012279
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0334012279. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Paul & the Palestinian Judaism
by
Sanders, E P
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SCM PRESS LTD (ENGLAND)
ISBN-13: 9780334012276
ISBN: 0334012279
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Paul and Palestinian Judaism
by
E.P. Sanders
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCM PRESS
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780334022473
ISBN: 0334022479
Description: Published by SCM Press in 1977. Paperback. Number of pages: 648. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Raised bands on spine. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.