» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Patterns in Popular Culture: A Sourcebook for Writers

by Harold Schechter, Jonna G Semeiks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Schechter, Harold; Semeiks, Jonna G.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Good. 0060457619 Pub date: 1980. Condition: Good. May have moderate wear and possible highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Harold Schechter; Jonna G. Semeiks

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Schechter, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Harold Schechter; Jonna G. Semeiks

price: $2.11

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Shows some use on cover. Inside is nice. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Soucebook for Writers

by Schecter, Harold; Semeiks, Jonna Gormely

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture a Sourcebook for Writers

by Schechter, Harold And Semeiks, Jonna Gormely

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: VG+/NONE. 54, 90. 0060457619. Oversized, soft cover; it is tight and clean with unmarked text. Cover is bright and intact with only slight wear to edges and corners. Patterns in Popular Culture is a reader which reproduces material not ordinarily studied in composition courses.; B&W Illustrations; 10 x 7 inches; 478 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Schechter, Harold; Semeiks, Jonna G.

price: $31.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 476 pages including index. Moderate wear. Solid working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Harold Schechter, Jonna G. Semeiks

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Harold Schechter, Jonna G. Semeiks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Harold Schechter, Jonna G. Semeiks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Good. Creases in back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Harold Schechter, Jonna G. Semeiks

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture a Sourcebook for Writers

by Schechter, Harold And Jonna Gormely Semeiks

price: $4.13

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NYC Date Published: 1980

Description: Fair trade paperback book. Tight with clean and unmarked text. Few pages have corners curled & few have light soiling to edges. Cover heavily worn/torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture

by Schechter, Harold; Semeiks, Jonna

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: A Sourcebook for writers. Near Fine trade paperback, Very mild general overall wear, 476 pages with illustrations in black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Schechter, Harold; Jonna Gormely Semeiks

price: $11.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Near Fine, Clean Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-06-045761-9 First edition. Small 4to (6 3/4" x 10"). xix, [i], 476 pages. Beige glossy pictorial wrappers (paperbound). Illustrated. Footnotes. Index. Book weighs 14 oz. "PATTERNS IN POPULAR CULTURE is a reader whcih reproduces material not ordinarily studied in composition courses: sections of comic books, chapters from popular novels (detective, horror, fantasy, science fiction), Sunday newspaper strips, rock and country-western songs, a scene ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolina Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Semeiks Jonna G~Schechter Harold

price: $20.47

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Good. "Includes bibliographical references and index. Commissioning organisation: Harold Schechter, Jonna Gormely Semeiks. xix, 476 p. : . ill.; . 26 cm. Associated Names: Schechter, Harold. Associated Names: Semeiks, Jonna Gormely. Paperback. Good copy with minor closed tear to upper spine edge and slightly faded spine..". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Harold Schechter

price: $20.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Acceptable. 0060457619. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Harold Schechter, Jonna G. Semeiks

price: $28.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060457619 ISBN 13: 9780060457617 bk# 17.2. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Harold Schechter

price: $39.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Patterns in Popular Culture: a Sourcebook for Writers

by Harold Schechter; Jonna G. Semeiks

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060457617 ISBN: 0060457619

Description: Like New. Softcover Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magichector, CO, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.