Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Full instructions for 18 sweaters, various types, 70 pattern variations. Authentic. 162 photos, diagrams.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys & Arans
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys and Arans: Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications,
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: 0486227030. 2nd revised edition. Light cover shelfwear; white rear cover yellowed. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. NOT a former library copy. No underlining, etc.; read more
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys and Arans: Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Second Revised Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in good condition with general light wear. Light cover wear. The edges are rubbed and the corners are bumped. The pages are clean and appear to be unmarked. The binding is tight. A good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Borromeo_Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys & Arans: Fisherman's Sweaters From the British Isles
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: SECOND REVISED EDITION
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Very Good. CRAFTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 171 pages. TAN SPINE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys, and Arans: Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles
by
Gladys Thompson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1979-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys, and Arans: Fishermen's Sweaters From the...
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Very good. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys & Arans
by
Gladys Thompson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys & Arans
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Pictorial Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. 171pp-Illustrated with 162 illustrations-Fishermen's sweaters from the british isles-Edges lightly rubbed, owners name o/w very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pat Wisney,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys & Arans
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover
Date Published: 1971
Description: Fishermen Sweaters from the British Isles. Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Beautifully illustrated with photographs and drawings. read more
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys & Arans
by
Thompson, Gladys
list price: $14.95
our price: $13.46
you save: $1.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd REV ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 171 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys & Arans Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles
by
Gladys Thompson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys, and Arans; -Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles (Second Revised Edition)
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Dover, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: VERY GOOD in None called for jacket. 1st Edition Thus. Square 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 171pp.........................................[ CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a well preserved clean and tight copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by mail-order for over 20 years, book condition always described accurately ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys and Arans: Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third Revised Edition. Illustrated. Moderate wear & soiling. read more
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys, and Arans; Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles: Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Second Edition, First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Good Plus/Not Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-486-22703-0 Reference 8vo measuring 8 1/4 by 8 inches. Soft cover, with a crease in the cover. 170pp with a 162 illustrations of products. B/W With the details to knit your own. read more
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys & Arans
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 3rd REV ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 171 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys, and Arans; Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles: Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Unabridged and Revised Edition
Binding: Square-shaped Softcover
Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Very Good to Near Fine. No Jacket. Very Good to Near Fine: 1979 Stated Third Unabridged and Revised Edition. B41. Square-shaped Softcover. Clean and unmarked pages and cover. Edges show few small spots, very minimal and minor. FISHERMEN'S SWEATERS. 173 pages. B&W Photos and Illustrations throughout. Dover Edition. read more
|
|
Patterns for Guernsey's, Jersey's & Arans-Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Reprinted Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Very Good. Very Good trade paperback. Shows only very light use. 3rd revised edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Positively Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys & Arans
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys & Arans
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: THIRD REV
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: New. Provides eighty-two authentic patterns for Guernsey and Jersey sweaters worn by the fishermen of England, Ireland, and Scotland. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys, and Arans: Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles
by
Gladys Thompson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys, and Arans: Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles
by
Gladys Thompson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys and Arans
by
Gladys Thompson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys & Arans
by
Thompson, Gladys
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 3rd REV ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 171 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great paperback copy, some speckling on front edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Records,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patterns for Guernseys, Jerseys, Arans, Fishermen's Sweaters From the British Isles-
by
Thompson, Gladys-
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1971, Second Revised Edition-
ISBN-13: 9780486227030
ISBN: 0486227030
Description: Very Good. Softcover-VG-black-and-white photos-170 pages----author gives the names of the stitches and patterns traditionally used in making Jerseys and Guernseys, and she tells you exactly how to knit every sweater in this book using those patterns and stitches-Library of Congress 71-136140-ISBN 0-486-22703-0. U.S.A. only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Helen Hyden,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5018807&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|