Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
20th Century First Edition Fiction: A Price and Identification Guide
by
Thomas Lee
About this title: Collecting first-edition fiction can be extremely challenging without accurate references. This book addresses for both the beginning and advanced collector how to identify a true first edition, which dust jackets go with which first editions, how grading (estimating the condition) is done, and what first editions in various grades are worth. Terms commonly used in book collecting are explained and a pricing section covering over 1,250 books by today's most collected authors is included. Unlike other collectors' guides, this is not merely a printout of auction sales or catalog prices, but a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » 20th Century First Edition Fiction: A Price and Identification Guide
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide 1998 Edition
by
Thomas Lee
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover Trade Size
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965342926
ISBN: 0965342921
Description: Very Good. In nearly Like New condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide: the Complete Guide for Collectors of Used Books (Twentieth Century First Edition Fiction: a Price & Identification Guide)
by
Thomas Lee
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965342926
ISBN: 0965342921
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide 2008 Edition
by
Thomas Lee
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Emporium Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780965342988
ISBN: 0965342980
Description: Very Good. Signed by author. Slight wear to covers. Inside pages are crisp, white and clean. A very nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Need to Read,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide--the Complete Guide for Collectors of Used Books
by
Lee, Thomas
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Book Emporium Pr
ISBN-13: 9780965342919
ISBN: 0965342913
Description: Fine. 0965342913 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction, a Price and Identification Guide 2008 Edition
by
Lee, Thomas
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Book Emporium Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780965342988
ISBN: 0965342980
Description: Fine. 0965342980. 459 pages; Fine condition. New-not a used book. SIGNED by Thomas Lee on the title page. Solid, clean. Guide to first edition points and values for over 2, 000 titles by 145 of today's most popular writers of fiction. Eight pages are dedicated to how books are graded. Authors covered include Stephen King, Dean Koontz, James Michener, Ernest Hemingway, John Steinbeck, Patricia Cornwell, Clive Cussler plus 138 other authors. Also includes Medieval Whodunits and Other Historical ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
White Unicorn Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide
by
Lee, Thomas
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover; Near Fine
Publisher: Book Emporium Press, Maryland
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965342926
ISBN: 0965342921
Description: 0965342921. 8vo; 215 pp; New. Softcover, clean and tight. read more
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide
by
Lee, Thomas
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Rook Emporium Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965342933
ISBN: 096534293X
Description: Stated First Edition book is in brand new condition with tigght binding and no marks or highlights. SIGNED by author on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books 'n Stuff,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide-1st Printing
by
Lee, Thomas
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Book Emporium Press, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780965342988
ISBN: 0965342980
Description: As New; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780965342988. An unread First Printing copy of the 2008 Edition in As New condition, this one SIGNED by AUTHOR Thomas Lee directly on the title page; The essential identification and pricing guide for collectors of modern first editions. Includes the Medieval Whodunits and Other Historical Mysteries price and identification guide. read more
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide 2001 Edition
by
Lee, Thomas
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Book Emporium Press, Rockville, Maryland
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965342940
ISBN: 0965342948
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" Signed by Author 259 page book is in excellent condition. Signed by author. This book is dedicated to helping the serious book collector of first edition fiction. It is a complete HowTo for both the beginning and the advanced collector. read more
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide
by
Lee, Thomas
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Book Emporium Press, Maryland
Date Published: 1998
Description: Good used condition; like new, No Dust Jacket. 215pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
De Wolfe & Wood,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide: the Complete Guide for Collectors of Used Books (Twentieth Century First Edition Fiction: a Price & Identification Guide)
by
Thomas Lee
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965342926
ISBN: 0965342921
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide
by
Lee, Thomas
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: book emporium press, MD
Date Published: 1996
Description: First edition. Fine in wrappers, an as new paperback copy. First edition. The book has a very small, slight stain at top foredge. The book is a very nice, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide: the...
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965342926
ISBN: 0965342921
Description: Very good. Ex. library, clean, no writings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Znanie2004,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide--the Complete Guide for Collectors of Used Books
by
Thomas Lee
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Emporium Pr
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780965342919
ISBN: 0965342913
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: A Price and Identification Guide
by
Lee, Thomas
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Book Emporium Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965342919
ISBN: 0965342913
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 181 p. Twentieth Century First Edition Fiction: A Price & Identification Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Worn Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide
by
Lee, Thomas
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Wrappers
Publisher: Book Emporium Press, Rockville, MD
Date Published: 1996
Description: VF. As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
221 Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide: the Complete Guide for Collectors of Used Books (Twentieth Century First Edition Fiction: a Price & Identification Guide)
by
Thomas Lee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Emporium Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965342926
ISBN: 0965342921
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide the Complete Guide for Collectors of Used Books
by
Lee, Thomas
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Book Emporium Press, Rockville, MD
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780965342919
ISBN: 0965342913
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0965342913. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 181 pages; 11599bk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Novel Shoppe,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide--the Complete Guide for Collectors of Used Books
by
Thomas Lee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Emporium Pr
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780965342919
ISBN: 0965342913
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction /2000 Edition: a Price and Identification Guide: the Complete Guide for Collectors of Used Books (Twentieth Century...Fiction: a Price & Identification Guide)
by
Thomas Lee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Emporium Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965342933
ISBN: 096534293X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction /2000 Edition: a Price and Identification Guide: the Complete Guide for Collectors of Used Books (Twentieth Century...Fiction: a Price & Identification Guide)
by
Thomas Lee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Book Emporium Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965342933
ISBN: 096534293X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
20th Century First Edition Fiction: a Price and Identification Guide
by
Lee, Thomas
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Book Emporium Press, Rockville, Maryland
Date Published: 1996
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 181 pages. Includes terms commonly used by book dealers and collectors, in depth description of grading, first edition points for today's most collected first editions, tabulation of values for six different grades of book and dustjacket and description of first issue dustjackets. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Haven,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=50179&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|